Laura Dern Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Laura Elizabeth Dern

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: February 10, 1967, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(213 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benicio Del Toro, Laura Dern

Star Wars: Episode VIII Casts Benicio Del Toro, Laura Dern

Big news from a galaxy far, far away: Benicio Del Toro and Laura Dern are confirmed cast members of Star Wars: Episode VIII, the official Star Wars site announced Monday. Principal photography is underway as of Monday at Pinewood Studios in London, t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Enlightened: Season 1 Recap
01:27 — Follow the rollicking journey that is Amy Jellicoe (Laura Dern) in this look back at Season 1 of the acclaimed HBO series 'Enlightened.'
Enlightened: Season 2 in Production
01:37 — Laura Dern and her co-stars in 'Enlightened' blow the whistle on some of the intriguing plotlines coming in Season 2 of the acclaimed HBO series.
Wild - Trailer
02:02 — In Wild, director Jean-Marc Vallée(Dallas Buyers Club), Academy Award winner Reese Witherspoon (Walk the Line) and Academy Award nominated screenwrite (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 2:05pm
Happy Endings FLIXe

Various Californians' lives interconnect in this polyglot, multi-plot character study, featuring an ensemble cast led by Lisa Kudrow, Jason Ritter and Maggie Gyllenhaal. Tom Arnold and Laura Dern also star. Written and directed by Don Roos.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Mon Jun 27 12:25pm
We Don't Live Here Anymore MOMAX

Two couples in a small town have their relationships tested by infidelity, self-indulgence and marital dissatisfaction.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Wed Jun 29 6:20am
When the Game Stands Tall STARZ

The true story of celebrated football coach Bob Ladouceur, and the personal trials he endured while leading the De La Salle High School Spartans on an unprecedented 151-game winning streak.

I’ll Watch44 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Laura Dern
Laura Dern Joins Twin Peaks in Mystery Role

It's a Blue Velvet reunion!

Jennifer Aniston
Oscar Surprises and Snubs: Sniper Hits the Mark, Everything Is Not Awesome for Lego, Selma and Aniston

Plus: Dick Poop!

Sosie Bacon
Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick's Daughter Sosie Named Miss Golden Globe

Sosie Bacon, the 21-year-old daughter of Golden Globe winners Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick, has bee…

Jeff Daniels
HBO Bosses: Newsroom Renewal Expected, Fates of True Blood, Thrones Revealed

Just two episodes into Newsroom's second season, HBO's President of Programming Michael Lombardo and…

Tina Fey
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Emmy season is upon us! For the next two weeks, voters will be checking off names and shows they thi…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Laura Elizabeth Dern
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 10, 1967, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director