Laura Dern Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Laura Elizabeth Dern

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: February 10, 1967, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(212 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benicio Del Toro, Laura Dern

Star Wars: Episode VIII Casts Benicio Del Toro, Laura Dern

Big news from a galaxy far, far away: Benicio Del Toro and Laura Dern are confirmed cast members of Star Wars: Episode VIII, the official Star Wars site announced Monday. Principal photography is underway as of Monday at Pinewood Studios in London, t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Enlightened: Season 1 Recap
01:27 — Follow the rollicking journey that is Amy Jellicoe (Laura Dern) in this look back at Season 1 of the acclaimed HBO series 'Enlightened.'
Enlightened: Season 2 in Production
01:37 — Laura Dern and her co-stars in 'Enlightened' blow the whistle on some of the intriguing plotlines coming in Season 2 of the acclaimed HBO series.
Little Fockers - Trailer
02:04 — The test of wills between Jack Byrnes (Robert De Niro) and Greg Focker (Ben Stiller) escalates to new heights of comedy in the third installment of th (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 6:00pm
When the Game Stands Tall ENCRe

The true story of celebrated football coach Bob Ladouceur, and the personal trials he endured while leading the De La Salle High School Spartans on an unprecedented 151-game winning streak.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Thu May 26 8:00pm
Wild MAX

A self-destructive divorcée hikes the Pacific Crest Trail in the US in a bid to conquer her demons. As she reflects on her failed marriage and her mother's death, the kindness of strangers helps her summon the courage she'll need to stay the course.

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Sun May 29 12:55am
Wild MOMAX

A self-destructive divorcée hikes the Pacific Crest Trail in the US in a bid to conquer her demons. As she reflects on her failed marriage and her mother's death, the kindness of strangers helps her summon the courage she'll need to stay the course.

I’ll Watch70 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Laura Dern
Laura Dern Joins Twin Peaks in Mystery Role

It's a Blue Velvet reunion!

Jennifer Aniston
Oscar Surprises and Snubs: Sniper Hits the Mark, Everything Is Not Awesome for Lego, Selma and Aniston

Plus: Dick Poop!

Sosie Bacon
Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick's Daughter Sosie Named Miss Golden Globe

Sosie Bacon, the 21-year-old daughter of Golden Globe winners Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick, has bee…

Jeff Daniels
HBO Bosses: Newsroom Renewal Expected, Fates of True Blood, Thrones Revealed

Just two episodes into Newsroom's second season, HBO's President of Programming Michael Lombardo and…

Tina Fey
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Emmy season is upon us! For the next two weeks, voters will be checking off names and shows they thi…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Laura Elizabeth Dern
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 10, 1967, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »