Laura Dern Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Laura Elizabeth Dern

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: February 10, 1967, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(215 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benicio Del Toro, Laura Dern

Star Wars: Episode VIII Casts Benicio Del Toro, Laura Dern

Big news from a galaxy far, far away: Benicio Del Toro and Laura Dern are confirmed cast members of Star Wars: Episode VIII, the official Star Wars site announced Monday. Principal photography is underway as of Monday at Pinewood Studios in London, t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Certain Women - Official Trailer
02:05 — It’s the off-season in Livingston, Montana, where lawyer Laura Wells (LAURA DERN), called away from a tryst with her married lover, finds herself defe (more…)
It's a Family Affair for Laura Dern at the Oscars
01:56 — The "Wild" actress arrives at the 2015 Academy Awards with her father, the legendary Bruce Dern. See the talented duo share the screen!
Dern & Strayed On Reese Witherspoon's Nude Scenes
01:56 — Laura Dern and "Wild" Author Cheryl Strayed discuss Reese Witherspoon's nude scenes in the film adaptation.
Foxes
15:37 — A young couple trapped in a remote estate of empty houses and shrieking foxes are beckoned from their isolation into a twilight world. A world of the (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:05am
Dr. T and the Women FLIXe

A Dallas gynecologist with a thriving practice and a lusty attraction to the opposite sex sees life begin to spiral out of control when his wife is placed in an asylum, his daughter's wedding goes on the rocks, and he becomes smitten with a freewheeling fe (more…)

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:00pm
Happy Endings FLIXe

Various Californians' lives interconnect in this polyglot, multi-plot character study, featuring an ensemble cast led by Lisa Kudrow, Jason Ritter and Maggie Gyllenhaal. Tom Arnold and Laura Dern also star. Written and directed by Don Roos.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:00pm
Happy Endings FLIXe

Various Californians' lives interconnect in this polyglot, multi-plot character study, featuring an ensemble cast led by Lisa Kudrow, Jason Ritter and Maggie Gyllenhaal. Tom Arnold and Laura Dern also star. Written and directed by Don Roos.

I’ll Watch30 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Laura Dern
Laura Dern Joins Twin Peaks in Mystery Role

It's a Blue Velvet reunion!

Jennifer Aniston
Oscar Surprises and Snubs: Sniper Hits the Mark, Everything Is Not Awesome for Lego, Selma and Aniston

Plus: Dick Poop!

Sosie Bacon
Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick's Daughter Sosie Named Miss Golden Globe

Sosie Bacon, the 21-year-old daughter of Golden Globe winners Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick, has bee…

Jeff Daniels
HBO Bosses: Newsroom Renewal Expected, Fates of True Blood, Thrones Revealed

Just two episodes into Newsroom's second season, HBO's President of Programming Michael Lombardo and…

Tina Fey
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Emmy season is upon us! For the next two weeks, voters will be checking off names and shows they thi…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Laura Elizabeth Dern
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 10, 1967, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent