Laura DernCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Laura Elizabeth Dern

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: February 10, 1967, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating: (211 ratings)

Your Rating:

Laura Dern Photos

  • Laura Dern - Hollywood Film Awards in Hollywood, California, November 14, 2014
    Photo By: Danny Moloshok/Reuters/Landov
  • Laura Dern- 86th Annual Academ Awards in Hollywood, California, March 2, 2014
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Laura Dern - 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards in Beverly Hills, California, January 12, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Laura Dern - 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards in Los Angeles, California, September 22, 2013
    Photo By: Frazer Harrison/Getty Images
  • Laura Dern - The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 15, 2012
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Laura Dern - The Saban Free Clinic's 35th Annual Dinner Gala, November 21, 2011
    Photo By: Paul Redmond/WireImage.com
  • Laura Dern - The 60th Primetime Emmy Awards, Septmeber 21, 2008
    Photo By: Matthew Imaging/WireImage.com
  • Dennis Hopper and Laura Dern - The 2007 Film Independent's Spirit Awards, February 24, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • David Lynch and Laura Dern - "Inland Empire" premiere, December 9, 2006
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Jeremy Irons and Laura Dern - The 63rd International Venice Film Festival Golden Lion Lifetime Achievement Awards presented to David Lynch and "Inland Empire" in Italy, September 6, 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Laura Dern - The 63rd International Venice Film Festival Golden Lion Lifetime Achievement Awards presented to David Lynch and "Inland Empire" in Italy, September 6, 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • David Lynch and Laura Dern - The 63rd International Venice Film Festival "Inland Empire" Press Conference in Italy, September 6, 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Laura Dern - The 17th Annual GLAAD Media Awards, April 8, 2006
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Lesley Ann Warren, Marianne Williamson, Lyn Lear and Laura Dern - Kindred Spirits Tea 14th Reunion in Los Angeles, February 24, 2006
    Photo By: Maury Phillips/WireImage.com
  • Laura Dern - The 47th Annual Grammy Awards, February 13, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sandra Oh, Alexander Payne and Laura Dern - The 7th Annual Filmmakers Alliance Vision Award Presentation, August 18, 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
  • Meg Ryan and Laura Dern - The 2004 Vanity Fair Oscar Party, February 29, 2004
    Photo By: Chris Weeks/WireImage.com
  • Laura Dern - The 19th Annual Independent Spirit Awards, February 28, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Laura Dern and Ben Harper - The "I Am Sam" premiere, December 3, 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Billy Bob Thornton and Laura Dern - The 57th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 23, 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Laura Dern - The 14th Annual Moving Picture Ball American Cinematheque Award honoring Jodie Foster, October 9, 1999
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jeff Goldblum and Laura Dern - "Children at Play" LA Battered Women's Shelters, November 17, 1996
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Laura Dern and Kermit the Frog - The 6th Annual Environmental Media Awards, October 14, 1996
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Laura Dern & Sam Neill - The American Film Institute Honors Steven Spielberg with 1995 Life Achievement Award, March 2, 1995
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Laura Dern and Molly Shannon - "Year of the Dog" premiere, April 2007
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Jeremy Irons, David Lynch, Laura Dern and Justin Theroux - Venice Film Festival, Sept. 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Justin Theroux, David Lynch,Laura Dern - International Venice Film Festival , Sept. 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Laura Dern and Diane Ladd - Book Party "Spiraling Through the School of Life", May 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Enlightened - Season 1 - Sarah Burns and Laura Dern
    Photo By: Nicola Goode/HBO
  • Enlightened - Season 1 - Laura Dern
    Photo By: Nicola Goode/HBO
  • Enlightened - Season 1 - Laura Dern and Luke Wilson
    Photo By: Nicola Goode/HBO
  • Enlightened - Season 1 - Mike White and Laura Dern
    Photo By: Nicola Goode/HBO
  • Enlightened - Season 1 - Mike White and Laura Dern
    Photo By: Nicola Goode/HBO
  • Enlightened - Laura Dern
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta
  • Enlightened - Laura Dern, Luke Wilson
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta
  • Enlightened - Laura Dern, Luke Wilson
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta
  • Enlightened - Laura Dern, Mike White
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta
  • Enlightened - Diane Ladd, Laura Dern
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta
  • Enlightened - Laura Dern
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta
  • Enlightened - Laura Dern, Mike White
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta
  • Recount - Laura Dern as Katherine Harris
    Photo By: Gene Page/HBO
  • Recount - Laura Dern as Katherine Harris
    Photo By: Gene Page/HBO
  • David Lynch and Laura Dern - "Inland Empire" Press Conference, Sep. 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Meg Ryan and Laura Dern - Vanity Fair Oscar Party, Feb. 2004
    Photo By: Chris Weeks/WireImage.com
  • Laura Dern - Independent Spirit Awards, Feb. 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Celebrity Babysitters Club

16 Photos | Aug 14, 2014

2014 Oscars: White Hot Red Carpet

12 Photos | Mar 2, 2014

TV's Most Awesome Crying Faces

12 Photos | Oct 15, 2013

Emmys 2013: Red Carpet Arrivals

117 Photos | Sep 22, 2013