Laura Dern Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Laura Elizabeth Dern

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: February 10, 1967, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (211 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Aniston
Oscar Surprises and Snubs: Sniper Hits the Mark, Everything Is Not Awesome for Lego, Selma and Aniston

Plus: Dick Poop!

Sosie Bacon
Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick's Daughter Sosie Named Miss Golden Globe

Sosie Bacon, the 21-year-old daughter of Golden Globe winners Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick, has bee…

Jeff Daniels
HBO Bosses: Newsroom Renewal Expected, Fates of True Blood, Thrones Revealed

Just two episodes into Newsroom's second season, HBO's President of Programming Michael Lombardo and…

Tina Fey
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Emmy season is upon us! For the next two weeks, voters will be checking off names and shows they thi…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Laura Dern
HBO Cancels Enlightened After Two Seasons

HBO has canceled critical darling Enlightened after two seasons, Buzzfeed reports. TV Scorecard: Wha…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Hollywood Film Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what all the stars wore to the official kick off of awards season

Celebrity Babysitters Club

See which stars looked after future famous folk

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 10:00pm
October SkyNew POP

Before becoming a NASA engineer, Homer Hickam was a curious high-school student from West Virginia. When the Soviet Russia launched the first man-made satellite, Sputnik, in 1957, Homer and his friends began designing their own rockets with dreams of escap (more…)

Sat Apr 4 4:30pm
October Sky POP

Before becoming a NASA engineer, Homer Hickam was a curious high-school student from West Virginia. When the Soviet Russia launched the first man-made satellite, Sputnik, in 1957, Homer and his friends began designing their own rockets with dreams of escap (more…)

Wed Apr 8 8:00pm
Jurassic Park AMC

Genetically engineered dinosaurs run amok on a remote island. It's up to a paleontologist, a paleobotanist and a mathematician to outmaneuver the deadly beasts and find their way back to civilization. Based on Michael Crichton's best seller. The film won t (more…)