Laura Dern Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Laura Elizabeth Dern

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: February 10, 1967, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (211 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 5:58pm
Jurassic Park AMC

Genetically engineered dinosaurs run amok on a remote island. It's up to a paleontologist, a paleobotanist and a mathematician to outmaneuver the deadly beasts and find their way back to civilization. Based on Michael Crichton's best seller. The film won t (more…)

Tue Mar 3 12:02am
Jurassic Park AMC

Genetically engineered dinosaurs run amok on a remote island. It's up to a paleontologist, a paleobotanist and a mathematician to outmaneuver the deadly beasts and find their way back to civilization. Based on Michael Crichton's best seller. The film won t (more…)

Thu Mar 5 8:00pm
Jurassic Park III AMC

A couple lure paleontologist Alan Grant (Sam Neill) to a dino-infested island and ask him to find their missing son. William H. Macy, Tea Leoni. Creaky plot, dazzling special effects. Joe Johnston directed.