LaToya Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

LaToya Jackson

Birth Name: La Toya Yvonne Jackson

Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States

Birthday: May 29, 1956, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Actor, Model, Songwriter, Businesswoman

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeffre Phillips, Latoya Jackson

La Toya Jackson Marries Jeffre Phillips

La Toya Jackson married her longtime friend and business associate Jeffre Phillips on Friday, RadarOnline reports. Jackson's mother, Katherine, and nephew Prince attended the ceremony, but it's unclear whether any other famil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

House Tour
09:13 — Take a trip to the beautiful island of St. Thomas as the cast of The Real World take you on a tour of their tropical hideaway.
BTS Photoshoot
02:50 — Get ready to meet the all new crop of hotties moving into their St. Thomas paradise in the new season of The Real World!
The Talk: June 28 Trailer
03:01 — Commando or No Commando? THE TALK hosts reveal whether or not they like 'going commando' (without underwear) in public. Each host had a different take (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Tina Fey
Top Moments: SVU's Sexy Reveal and Tina Fey Resurrects Sarah Palin

Our top moments of the week: 15. Tackiest Move: After Andy Dick's earnestly charming debut dance on…

Gary Busey
Exclusive All-Star Celebrity Apprentice Sneak Peek: Check Out Gary Busey's Greatest Hits!

La Toya Jackson. Meat Loaf. Joan Rivers. Gene Simmons. Over the last five seasons, Celebrity Apprent…

Bret Michaels, Gary Busey
Meet Celebrity Apprentice's All-Star Cast

You're hired — again! Fourteen former Celebrity Apprentice contestants will return to the boardroom…

La Toya Jackson
La Toya Jackson Gets a Reality Show

La Toya Jackson will be the subject of a new reality show on OWN, the network announced.  Life With…

Joe Jackson and Katherine Jackson
Katherine and Joe Jackson on Conrad Murray Verdict: "Justice Has Finally Been Served"

Katherine and Joe Jackson said Monday that "justice has finally been served" following the guilty ve…

Conrad Murray
Conrad Murray Found Guilty of Involuntary Manslaughter in Michael Jackson Case

A jury found Dr. Conrad Murray, the doctor accused in Michael Jackson's death, guilty of involuntary…

Details

  • Birth Name: La Toya Yvonne Jackson
  • Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States
  • Birthday: May 29, 1956, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, Model, Songwriter, Businesswoman

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend