Lars Von TrierCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lars Trier

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: April 30, 1956, Taurus

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Actor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Walking Dead, True Blood, Supernatural
Will American Horror Story Be a Hit for FX? A Look at the Recent History of Horror on TV

Historically, horror hasn't scared up a great track record on TV. Supernatural series? Yes…

Brad Pitt and Laramie Eppler
The Tree of Life Wins Best Film at Cannes

The director of the best film at Cannes wasn't there to collect his award. But it wasn't b…

Shop