Lars Mikkelsen Celebrity Watchlist

Lars Mikkelsen

Birth Name: Lars Dittman Mikkelsen

Birth Place: Gladsaxe, Denmark

Birthday: May 6, 1964, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch

Sherlock Finale: Bosses Answer Burning Questions About Mary, Moriarty and Season 4

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from the Sherlock finale, "His Last Vow." Don't add this to your mind palace until you've seen the episode. You've been warned.]On the season finale of Sherlock on Sunday, the intrepid consulting detective wa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 2: Downton Abbey: Robert Talks To Lady Mary, Cara And Isobel About Downton Trailer
00:20 — It is 1916, and World War I has shaken Downton Abbey to its very foundations. As a way of life is forever blasted apart, both heroes and villains stru (more…)
Season 2: Downton Abbey: Lady Mary And Matthew Share A Kiss Trailer
00:15 — It is 1916, and World War I has shaken Downton Abbey to its very foundations. As a way of life is forever blasted apart, both heroes and villains stru (more…)
Season 2: Downton Abbey: Anna Visits John In Jail Trailer
00:58 — It is 1916, and World War I has shaken Downton Abbey to its very foundations. As a way of life is forever blasted apart, both heroes and villains stru (more…)
Season 5: Downton Abbey: Season 5 Trailer
02:00 — Rejoin the Crawley family for a fifth season of intimately interlaced stories centered on the English country estate. Downton Abbey Season 5 premieres (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Decorative statue at the 2013 Governors Awards
Weekend Review: TCM Goes to the Oscars, Sherlock's "Last Vow"

"It's a room full of excitement. It's a room full of sweat," recalls Ellen Burstyn, who won her Osca…

Lars Mikkelsen
Sherlock Bosses on the Finale's Chilling Villain

"I've dealt with murderers, psychopaths. None of them can turn my stomach like Charles Augustus Magn…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lars Dittman Mikkelsen
  • Birth Place: Gladsaxe, Denmark
  • Birthday: May 6, 1964, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor