Lars Mikkelsen Celebrity Watchlist

Lars Mikkelsen

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lars Dittman Mikkelsen

Birth Place: Gladsaxe, Denmark

Birthday: May 6, 1964, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch
Sherlock Finale: Bosses Answer Burning Questions About Mary, Moriarty and Season 4

On the season finale of Sherlock on Sunday, the intrepid consulting detective was thrown for a loop…

Decorative statue at the 2013 Governors Awards
Weekend Review: TCM Goes to the Oscars, Sherlock's "Last Vow"

"It's a room full of excitement. It's a room full of sweat," recalls Ellen Burstyn, who won her Osca…

Lars Mikkelsen
Sherlock Bosses on the Finale's Chilling Villain

"I've dealt with murderers, psychopaths. None of them can turn my stomach like Charles Augustus Magn…