Lars MikkelsenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lars Dittman Mikkelsen

Birth Place: Gladsaxe, Denmark

Birthday: May 6, 1964, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch
Sherlock Finale: Bosses Answer Burning Questions About Mary, Moriarty and Season 4

On the season finale of Sherlock on Sunday, the intrepid consulting detective was thrown f…

Decorative statue at the 2013 Governors Awards
Weekend Review: TCM Goes to the Oscars, Sherlock's "Last Vow"

"It's a room full of excitement. It's a room full of sweat," recalls Ellen Burstyn, who wo…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop