Larry the Cable Guy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Lawrence Whitney

Birth Place: Pawnee City, NE

Birthday: February 17, 1963, Aquarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(202 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel, Luke Kleintank

Bones Scoop: Meet the Jeffersonian's New Squintern!

There will be a new face at the Jeffersonian Institute on Bones this season. Bones Season 7 scoop: Booth and Brennan's family matters and a new villain, squintern No Ordinary Family and Gossip Girl star Luke Kleintank has been cast in the potentially… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Only In America With Larry The Cable Guy: Larry Rides With The Hells Angels Trailer
01:57 — Larry hitches a ride with the Hells Angels, helps catch potential cheaters at a Las Vegas casino, and enlists with a Civil War recreation group.
Only In America With Larry The Cable Guy: Larry Goes To The Swamp Trailer
01:52 — Larry gets hungry inside a gator-infested swamp, goes undercover with the clowns at Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Circus, and races in America (more…)
Cars 2
00:44 — Star racecar Lightning McQueen (voice of Owen Wilson) and the incomparable tow truck Mater (voice of Larry the Cable Guy) take their friendship to exc (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 4:37pm
Cars 2 DISXD

While superstar race car Lightning McQueen prepares to compete in the World Grand Prix, his best friend Mater accidentally becomes involved in international espionage. The whole crew must work together to rescue Mater, stop the bad guys and win the big rac (more…)

I’ll Watch420 Watching
Sun Aug 28 2:00pm
Cars 2 DISXD

While superstar race car Lightning McQueen prepares to compete in the World Grand Prix, his best friend Mater accidentally becomes involved in international espionage. The whole crew must work together to rescue Mater, stop the bad guys and win the big rac (more…)

I’ll Watch420 Watching
Fri Sep 2 6:55pm
Cars Toon: Mater's Tall Tales DISXD

Adventures involving automobile characters from Disney's 'Cars.'

I’ll Watch29 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chef Tell courtesy MBC Teleproductions
Top Chef Dies, Cable Baby Born and More Real-life Notes

Friedman Paul Erhardt, aka Chef Tell, died at the age of 63 on Friday. His good humor and heavy Germ…

Marisol Nichols, <EM>24</EM>
24 Preview: Has CTU Not Solved Its Mole Problem?

Last week on Fox's 24 (Mondays at 9 pm/ET), CTU staffer Nadia Yassir was identified¬†as a mole feedin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Lawrence Whitney
  • Birth Place: Pawnee City, NE
  • Birthday: February 17, 1963, Aquarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay