Larry Mullen Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Larry Mullen Jr.

Birth Name: Lawrence Joseph Mullen Jr.

Birth Place: Artane, Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: October 31, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Drummer

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

U2 Preview 'Innocence and Experience' Tour in New Video
With U2 kicking off a North American tour this week, the group has released a short video offering a glimpse of what fans can expect. The 45-second cl (more…)
U2 Preview 'Innocence and Experience' Tour in New Video
With U2 kicking off a North American tour this week, the group has released a short video offering a glimpse of what fans can expect. The 45-second cl (more…)
U2 3D - Trailer
00:33

Details

  • Birth Name: Lawrence Joseph Mullen Jr.
  • Birth Place: Artane, Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: October 31, 1961, Scorpio
  • Profession: Drummer