Larry Miller Celebrity Watchlist

Larry Miller

Birth Name: Lawrence J. Miller

Birth Place: Valley Stream, NY

Birthday: October 15, 1953, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Larry Miller

Larry Miller Recovering After Near-Fatal Brain Injury

10 Things I Hate About You actor Larry Miller is expected to make a full recovery after suffering a near-fatal brain injury last spring. Get the scoop on all your favorite returning winter shows The actor, who has also appeared on Curb Your Enthusias… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ant Bully
01:10
Get Smart
01:24 — In the world of covert intelligence, only one man is Smart. Maxwell Smart, the novice agent often out of his depths but never out of options in this a (more…)
A Mighty Wind - Official Trailer
02:03 — Christopher Guest follows up his acclaimed ensemble comedies Best in Show and Waiting for Guffman with a docu-comedy about three folk groups from the (more…)
Valentine's Day
00:51 — The intertwining storylines of a group of Los Angelinos as they find their way through romance over the course of one Valentine's Day.

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 7:30am
Mad About YouMarried to the Job(Season 2, Episode 4) FXX

Jamie vents about her boss (Ken Jenkins)---who's revealed to be sitting nearby. Lou: Larry Miller. Rick: Cameron Thor. Waitress: Lisa Kudrow. Jamie: Helen Hunt.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Thu May 5 8:20am
For Your Consideration MOMAX

Christopher Guest cowrote, directed and stars in this witty satire of the Hollywood hype machine and the making of an independent film. Bob Balaban, Jennifer Coolidge, John Michael Higgins, Eugene Levy, Jane Lynch, Michael McKean, Catherine O'Hara.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Fri May 6 7:00am
Mad About YouSo I Married a Hair Murderer(Season 2, Episode 5) FXX

Jamie's time-killing activities include cutting Paul's hair---and his film. Lou: Larry Miller. Warren: Steven Wright. Jamie: Helen Hunt. Paul: Paul Reiser. Ira: John Pankow.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Majandra Delfino and David Walton
Majandra Delfino and David Walton Expecting First Child

State of Georgia's Majandra Delfino and husband David Walton will welcome their first child this sum…

Brian Dietzen, Larry Miller
Cheers & Jeers: NCIS' Very Jimmy Christmas

Cheers to NCIS for giving fans a holiday gift: a Jimmy Palmer story line! Want more Cheers & Jeers?…

Raising Hope
Critic's Guide to Tuesday TV: A Hope-Less Christmas, a Winning Loser, and More!

Imagine a world without Hope. Hope Chance, that is, the adorable infant who somehow thrives amid the…

Larry Miller
Bent Exclusive: Boston Legal's Larry Miller to Boss Around Amanda Peet

Bent has tapped veteran comedy actor Larry Miller to play Amanda Peet's boss, TVGuide.com has learne…

Zooey Deschanel
Stars Step Out For TV Guide Magazine's Hot List 2011 Party

Television's biggest names and hottest stars were on hand for TV Guide Magazine's Hot List party on…

Larry Miller
NCIS Casts Larry Miller to Play Jimmy's Father-in-Law

NCIS has recruited Larry Miller to play the future father-in-law of Jimmy Palmer (Brian Dietzen), En…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lawrence J. Miller
  • Birth Place: Valley Stream, NY
  • Birthday: October 15, 1953, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »