Larry Miller Celebrity Watchlist

Larry Miller

Birth Name: Lawrence J. Miller

Birth Place: Valley Stream, NY

Birthday: October 15, 1953, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Larry Miller

Larry Miller Recovering After Near-Fatal Brain Injury

10 Things I Hate About You actor Larry Miller is expected to make a full recovery after suffering a near-fatal brain injury last spring. Get the scoop on all your favorite returning winter shows The actor, who has also appeared on Curb Your Enthusias… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Get Smart - Trailer 1
02:29 — Agent Maxwell Smart brings enthusiasm and ineptitude to the battle against KAOS.
Valentine's Day - Trailer 2
02:17 — Couples living in Los Angeles break-up and make-up due to the pressures and expectations of Valentine's Day.
Valentine's Day - Trailer 1
01:33 — Couples living in Los Angeles break-up and make-up due to the pressures and expectations of Valentine's Day.
Alpha and Omega - Trailer
02:27 — Two mismatched young wolves are thrown together by circumstance.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 9:00am
Keeping Up with the Steins SHO2e

Schmaltzy family comedy about a Hollywood agent (Jeremy Piven) planning an extravagant bar mitzvah in Dodger Stadium to top the one thrown by his bitter rival. Jami Gertz, Daryl Hannah, Garry Marshall, Doris Roberts, Daryl Sabara. Directed by Scott Marshal (more…)

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
Get Smart WGNA

This adaptation of the classic TV spy spoof revives inept agent Maxwell Smart of the top-secret agency CONTROL, and unleashes him on the modern world. His partner is beautiful, deadly Agent 99, who would rather battle the forces of KAOS alone than with the (more…)

I’ll Watch608 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:00pm
10 Things I Hate About You FREFM

Popular Bianca (Larisa Oleynik) is forbidden to date until her older sister (Julia Stiles) finds a beau in this update of Shakespeare's “The Taming of the Shrew,” set in high school. Verona: Heath Ledger. Cameron: Joseph Gordon-Levitt. Mr. Stratford: L (more…)

I’ll Watch163 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Majandra Delfino and David Walton
Majandra Delfino and David Walton Expecting First Child

State of Georgia's Majandra Delfino and husband David Walton will welcome their first child this sum…

Brian Dietzen, Larry Miller
Cheers & Jeers: NCIS' Very Jimmy Christmas

Cheers to NCIS for giving fans a holiday gift: a Jimmy Palmer story line! Want more Cheers & Jeers?…

Raising Hope
Critic's Guide to Tuesday TV: A Hope-Less Christmas, a Winning Loser, and More!

Imagine a world without Hope. Hope Chance, that is, the adorable infant who somehow thrives amid the…

Larry Miller
Bent Exclusive: Boston Legal's Larry Miller to Boss Around Amanda Peet

Bent has tapped veteran comedy actor Larry Miller to play Amanda Peet's boss, TVGuide.com has learne…

Zooey Deschanel
Stars Step Out For TV Guide Magazine's Hot List 2011 Party

Television's biggest names and hottest stars were on hand for TV Guide Magazine's Hot List party on…

Larry Miller
NCIS Casts Larry Miller to Play Jimmy's Father-in-Law

NCIS has recruited Larry Miller to play the future father-in-law of Jimmy Palmer (Brian Dietzen), En…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lawrence J. Miller
  • Birth Place: Valley Stream, NY
  • Birthday: October 15, 1953, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Musician

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.