Larry Miller Celebrity Watchlist

Larry Miller

Birth Name: Lawrence J. Miller

Birth Place: Valley Stream, NY

Birthday: October 15, 1953, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Larry Miller

Larry Miller Recovering After Near-Fatal Brain Injury

10 Things I Hate About You actor Larry Miller is expected to make a full recovery after suffering a near-fatal brain injury last spring. Get the scoop on all your favorite returning winter shows The actor, who has also appeared on Curb Your Enthusias… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Larry Miller Hair System
11:16 — A computer simulation helps Carl see what his life would have been like with a full head of hair.
Hair
11:39 — Tim finally graduates from barber school and celebrates over an Italian supper with friends. JJ Pepper releases his latest music video. (Will Forte, J (more…)
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
00:32 — In Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang, a breezy take on writer-director Shane Black's trademark buddy action/comedy oeuvre, a petty thief (Robert Downey Jr.) is bro (more…)
Ant Bully
01:10

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 6:00am
For Your Consideration MAX

Christopher Guest cowrote, directed and stars in this witty satire of the Hollywood hype machine and the making of an independent film. Bob Balaban, Jennifer Coolidge, John Michael Higgins, Eugene Levy, Jane Lynch, Michael McKean, Catherine O'Hara.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Thu Jun 30 7:00am
My Wife and KidsTable for Too Many(Season 2, Episode 16) VH1

Part 1 of two. After a squabble with a man (guest star Larry Miller) at a gas station, Michael is dragged to a family dinner at a restaurant. Things get no better for him when they get there. Mrs. Parker: Kelly Coffield Park. Hostess: Lauren Tom. Valet: Ro (more…)

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Thu Jun 30 7:30am
My Wife and KidsTable for Too Many(Season 2, Episode 17) VH1

Conclusion: The Kyles' dinner at a Japanese restaurant is already a disaster. Then they meet their dinner companions. Larry Miller appears as one of the dinner guests. Mrs. Tyler: Kelly Coffield Park. Hostess: Lauren Tom. Lisa: Marina Malota. Manager: Joha (more…)

I’ll Watch21 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Majandra Delfino and David Walton
Majandra Delfino and David Walton Expecting First Child

State of Georgia's Majandra Delfino and husband David Walton will welcome their first child this sum…

Brian Dietzen, Larry Miller
Cheers & Jeers: NCIS' Very Jimmy Christmas

Cheers to NCIS for giving fans a holiday gift: a Jimmy Palmer story line! Want more Cheers & Jeers?…

Raising Hope
Critic's Guide to Tuesday TV: A Hope-Less Christmas, a Winning Loser, and More!

Imagine a world without Hope. Hope Chance, that is, the adorable infant who somehow thrives amid the…

Larry Miller
Bent Exclusive: Boston Legal's Larry Miller to Boss Around Amanda Peet

Bent has tapped veteran comedy actor Larry Miller to play Amanda Peet's boss, TVGuide.com has learne…

Zooey Deschanel
Stars Step Out For TV Guide Magazine's Hot List 2011 Party

Television's biggest names and hottest stars were on hand for TV Guide Magazine's Hot List party on…

Larry Miller
NCIS Casts Larry Miller to Play Jimmy's Father-in-Law

NCIS has recruited Larry Miller to play the future father-in-law of Jimmy Palmer (Brian Dietzen), En…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lawrence J. Miller
  • Birth Place: Valley Stream, NY
  • Birthday: October 15, 1953, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »