Larry Miller Celebrity Watchlist

Larry Miller

Birth Name: Lawrence J. Miller

Birth Place: Valley Stream, NY

Birthday: October 15, 1953, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Larry Miller

Larry Miller Recovering After Near-Fatal Brain Injury

10 Things I Hate About You actor Larry Miller is expected to make a full recovery after suffering a near-fatal brain injury last spring. Get the scoop on all your favorite returning winter shows The actor, who has also appeared on Curb Your Enthusias… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alpha and Omega - Clip - Winston & Tony
00:58 — Two mismatched young wolves are thrown together by circumstance.
Alpha and Omega - Clip - Winston & Tony
00:39 — Two mismatched young wolves are thrown together by circumstance.
Alpha and Omega - Clip - Stampede
00:51 — Two mismatched young wolves are thrown together by circumstance.
Alpha and Omega - Clip - Lilly Turtle
00:51 — Two mismatched young wolves are thrown together by circumstance.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 6:35am
Keeping Up with the Steins FLIXe

Schmaltzy family comedy about a Hollywood agent (Jeremy Piven) planning an extravagant bar mitzvah in Dodger Stadium to top the one thrown by his bitter rival. Jami Gertz, Daryl Hannah, Garry Marshall, Doris Roberts, Daryl Sabara. Directed by Scott Marshal (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:00pm
Keeping Up with the Steins FLIXe

Schmaltzy family comedy about a Hollywood agent (Jeremy Piven) planning an extravagant bar mitzvah in Dodger Stadium to top the one thrown by his bitter rival. Jami Gertz, Daryl Hannah, Garry Marshall, Doris Roberts, Daryl Sabara. Directed by Scott Marshal (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Mon Aug 29 7:30am
Mad About YouMarried to the Job(Season 2, Episode 4) FXX

Jamie vents about her boss (Ken Jenkins)---who's revealed to be sitting nearby. Lou: Larry Miller. Rick: Cameron Thor. Waitress: Lisa Kudrow. Jamie: Helen Hunt.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Majandra Delfino and David Walton
Majandra Delfino and David Walton Expecting First Child

State of Georgia's Majandra Delfino and husband David Walton will welcome their first child this sum…

Brian Dietzen, Larry Miller
Cheers & Jeers: NCIS' Very Jimmy Christmas

Cheers to NCIS for giving fans a holiday gift: a Jimmy Palmer story line! Want more Cheers & Jeers?…

Raising Hope
Critic's Guide to Tuesday TV: A Hope-Less Christmas, a Winning Loser, and More!

Imagine a world without Hope. Hope Chance, that is, the adorable infant who somehow thrives amid the…

Larry Miller
Bent Exclusive: Boston Legal's Larry Miller to Boss Around Amanda Peet

Bent has tapped veteran comedy actor Larry Miller to play Amanda Peet's boss, TVGuide.com has learne…

Zooey Deschanel
Stars Step Out For TV Guide Magazine's Hot List 2011 Party

Television's biggest names and hottest stars were on hand for TV Guide Magazine's Hot List party on…

Larry Miller
NCIS Casts Larry Miller to Play Jimmy's Father-in-Law

NCIS has recruited Larry Miller to play the future father-in-law of Jimmy Palmer (Brian Dietzen), En…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lawrence J. Miller
  • Birth Place: Valley Stream, NY
  • Birthday: October 15, 1953, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay