Larry Miller Celebrity Watchlist

Larry Miller

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lawrence J. Miller

Birth Place: Valley Stream, NY

Birthday: October 15, 1953, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Musician

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Larry Miller
Larry Miller Recovering After Near-Fatal Brain Injury

10 Things I Hate About You actor Larry Miller is expected to make a full recovery after suffering a…

Majandra Delfino and David Walton
Majandra Delfino and David Walton Expecting First Child

State of Georgia's Majandra Delfino and husband David Walton will welcome their first child this sum…

Brian Dietzen, Larry Miller
Cheers & Jeers: NCIS' Very Jimmy Christmas

Cheers to NCIS for giving fans a holiday gift: a Jimmy Palmer story line! Want more Cheers & Jeers?…

Raising Hope
Critic's Guide to Tuesday TV: A Hope-Less Christmas, a Winning Loser, and More!

Imagine a world without Hope. Hope Chance, that is, the adorable infant who somehow thrives amid the…

Larry Miller
Bent Exclusive: Boston Legal's Larry Miller to Boss Around Amanda Peet

Bent has tapped veteran comedy actor Larry Miller to play Amanda Peet's boss, TVGuide.com has learne…

Zooey Deschanel
Stars Step Out For TV Guide Magazine's Hot List 2011 Party

Television's biggest names and hottest stars were on hand for TV Guide Magazine's Hot List party on…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 11:05am
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps MAX

Eddie Murphy plays eight characters in this sequel about a portly genius whose hopes for marriage may be thwarted by his libidinous alter ego. Denise Gaines: Janet Jackson. Dean Richmond: Larry Miller. Jason: John Ales. Mr. Gaines: Richard Gant. Peter Sega (more…)

Wed Apr 1 1:20pm
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps MOMAX

Eddie Murphy plays eight characters in this sequel about a portly genius whose hopes for marriage may be thwarted by his libidinous alter ego. Denise Gaines: Janet Jackson. Dean Richmond: Larry Miller. Jason: John Ales. Mr. Gaines: Richard Gant. Peter Sega (more…)

Sat Apr 4 2:00am
Liv & MaddieTeam-A-Rooney(Season 1, Episode 4) DISNEY

Maddie is named captain of the basketball team just as the principal announces he is cutting funding for the program. Meanwhile, Parker and Joey search for tarantulas that escaped after Parker brought them home from school.