Larry Miller Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lawrence J. Miller

Birth Place: Valley Stream, NY

Birthday: October 15, 1953, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Musician

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Larry Miller
Larry Miller Recovering After Near-Fatal Brain Injury

10 Things I Hate About You actor Larry Miller is expected to make a full recovery after su…

Majandra Delfino and David Walton
Majandra Delfino and David Walton Expecting First Child

State of Georgia's Majandra Delfino and husband David Walton will welcome their first chil…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 6:00am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Alison Brie Wears a Black Mesh Top and Mini-Skirt(Season 3, Episode 9) IFC

Alison Brie reveals her acting secrets, while a German director discusses plans for his next film.

Tue Mar 3 8:28am
My Wife and KidsThe Bowling Show(Season 2, Episode 26) OXYGN

The Kyles go bowling and run into their not-so-charming dinner companions, the Tylers (Larry Miller, Kelly Coffield Park), at the alley. So it's a family-against-family match. But Jr. isn't interested in making war with the Tylers' daugher, Lisa (Marina Ma (more…)

Tue Mar 3 9:05am
10 Things I Hate About You HBOSGe

Popular Bianca (Larisa Oleynik) is forbidden to date until her older sister (Julia Stiles) finds a beau in this update of Shakespeare's “The Taming of the Shrew,” set in high school. Verona: Heath Ledger. Cameron: Joseph Gordon-Levitt. Mr. Stratford: L (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop