Larry King Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lawrence Harvey Zeiger

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 19, 1933, Scorpio

Profession: Interviewer, Columnist

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Leno

Which Longtime Late-Night Host Will Be Craig Ferguson's Last Late Late Show Guest?

Craig Ferguson will bid farewell to late-night TV next month when he steps down as host of The Late Late Show on Friday, Dec. 19. The good news is that he'll be able to get plenty of advice about what to do next from his final guest. Longtime Tonight… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kristen Schaal:Imagine Mr. Trump Saying Things As Mrs. Trump
01:27 — Actress, comedian, and former 'Daily Show' correspondent Kristen Schaal discusses the 2016 presidential race with Larry, wondering how voters would re (more…)
Social Media’s Effect On Self Esteem
01:03 — Self-help expert Kute Blackson says the trouble with social media is that it distracts us from who we really are, by focusing our attention externally (more…)
The Four Traits Women Want in a Man
02:33 — Pastor A.R. Bernard – who has counseled Denzel and Pauletta Washington – outlines the four essential traits he says women want in a man: maturity, dec (more…)
Same Sex Marriage and DADT from Donald Rumsfeld's Perspective
01:29 — Former US Secretery of Defense Donald Rumsfeld tells Larry King about his support for DADT and ambivalence towards same sex marriage.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
Ghostbusters AMC

Unemployed parapsychologists devise a system for neutralizing ghosts when New York City comes under attack from supernatural demons.

I’ll Watch844 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:15am
Ghostbusters AMC

Unemployed parapsychologists devise a system for neutralizing ghosts when New York City comes under attack from supernatural demons.

I’ll Watch844 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:30am
Shrek 2 TBS

In this sequel to the 2001 hit, Shrek travels with his princess bride Fiona to meet the in-laws, who are unaware their daughter has turned into the same kind of green ogre as her husband.

I’ll Watch344 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Allison Williams and Ricky Van Veen
Girls' Allison Williams Is Engaged

Allison Williams is off the market! TV characters that need to die The Girls star is engaged to her…

Sid Caesar
Comedian Sid Caesar Dies at 91

Comedy TV legend Sid Caesar has passed away at the age of 91. His friend Larry King revealed the new…

Carrie Underwood
Carrie Underwood Responds to Hate Tweets About Sound of Music Live

The Sound of Music Live doesn't air until Dec. 5, but Carrie Underwood is already taking heat from f…

John Oliver and Jon Stewart
Top Videos: Stewart's Daily Show Return, Scandal Scoop, Vampire Diaries Gags

This week, Jon Stewart returned to The Daily Show, the stars of Scandal offered a sneak peek at Seas…

Jeff Probst, Katie Couric
Katie Couric and Jeff Probst Reveal That They Once Dated

It wasn't exactly a match made in heaven for talk show hosts Katie Couric and Jeff Probst, who both…

Jay Leno
What's Next for Jay Leno?

Jay Leno will leave The Tonight Show (again) next spring. What's he doing after that? More stand-up,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lawrence Harvey Zeiger
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: November 19, 1933, Scorpio
  • Profession: Interviewer, Columnist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet