Larry King Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lawrence Harvey Zeiger

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 19, 1933, Scorpio

Profession: Interviewer, Columnist

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Leno

Which Longtime Late-Night Host Will Be Craig Ferguson's Last Late Late Show Guest?

Craig Ferguson will bid farewell to late-night TV next month when he steps down as host of The Late Late Show on Friday, Dec. 19. The good news is that he'll be able to get plenty of advice about what to do next from his final guest. Longtime Tonight… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Anthony Hopkins On Retirement, Ageism, & Death
02:57 — After nearly 50 years in the business, Hollywood legend Anthony Hopkins explains why he has little desire to retire, comments on the toughness of the (more…)
"Greatest Unexplained Phenomenon" Top 3 Moments
Get inside Larry King's head with these highlights from Episode 17, "History's Greatest Unexplained Phenomenon."
"Greatest Unexplained Phenomenon" Show Open
Check out Craig's opening monologue from Episode 17, "History's Greatest Unexplained Phenomenon."
"Greatest Unexplained Phenomenon" Winner's Circle: Loch Ness Monster
In a totally unbiased move, Craig and the panel picked the Loch Ness Monster as history's greatest unexplained phenomenon. Watch Winner's Circle to le (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 8:30am
Dave STZEN

An employment-agency owner is enlisted to impersonate the President to avoid a scandal when an extramarital dalliance leads to a mishap that puts the commander in chief in a coma.

I’ll Watch286 Watching
Fri May 27 4:00pm
Dave STZEN

An employment-agency owner is enlisted to impersonate the President to avoid a scandal when an extramarital dalliance leads to a mishap that puts the commander in chief in a coma.

I’ll Watch286 Watching
Sat May 28 6:05am
Shrek the Third HBO

When the King of Far Far Away dies, Shrek sets out to find the rightful heir, while Prince Charming tries to seize the kingdom.

I’ll Watch597 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Allison Williams and Ricky Van Veen
Girls' Allison Williams Is Engaged

Allison Williams is off the market! TV characters that need to die The Girls star is engaged to her…

Sid Caesar
Comedian Sid Caesar Dies at 91

Comedy TV legend Sid Caesar has passed away at the age of 91. His friend Larry King revealed the new…

Carrie Underwood
Carrie Underwood Responds to Hate Tweets About Sound of Music Live

The Sound of Music Live doesn't air until Dec. 5, but Carrie Underwood is already taking heat from f…

John Oliver and Jon Stewart
Top Videos: Stewart's Daily Show Return, Scandal Scoop, Vampire Diaries Gags

This week, Jon Stewart returned to The Daily Show, the stars of Scandal offered a sneak peek at Seas…

Jeff Probst, Katie Couric
Katie Couric and Jeff Probst Reveal That They Once Dated

It wasn't exactly a match made in heaven for talk show hosts Katie Couric and Jeff Probst, who both…

Jay Leno
What's Next for Jay Leno?

Jay Leno will leave The Tonight Show (again) next spring. What's he doing after that? More stand-up,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lawrence Harvey Zeiger
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: November 19, 1933, Scorpio
  • Profession: Interviewer, Columnist

Trending TonightSee all »