Larry King Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lawrence Harvey Zeiger

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 19, 1933, Scorpio

Profession: Interviewer, Columnist

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Leno

Which Longtime Late-Night Host Will Be Craig Ferguson's Last Late Late Show Guest?

Craig Ferguson will bid farewell to late-night TV next month when he steps down as host of The Late Late Show on Friday, Dec. 19. The good news is that he'll be able to get plenty of advice about what to do next from his final guest. Longtime Tonight… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

It’s True! Dolly Parton Admits She Has Tattoos
00:46 — Legendary country musician Dolly Parton comes clean about her long-rumored tattoos, telling Larry King that she’s gone under the needle to cover up ke (more…)
Norman Lear Remembers Caroll O'Connor
01:19 — Norman Lear talks about his at-times strained working relationship with 'All in the Family' actor Caroll O'Connor, and what he found in O'Connor's off (more…)
The Agendas: I Destroyed, I Burned Them All
01:29 — Sophia Loren tells Larry what prompted the writing of her memoir and why she burned all of her journals and 'agendas' after the fact.
What It’s Like Being Interviewed by Larry King
01:27 — Chris explains Larry King’s sneaky interview tactics and likens it to being a puppy on a leash.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 10:00am
Home & FamilyNew(Season 4, Episode 244) HALMRK

Barbara Niven ("Chesapeake Shores"); Larry King and wife Shawn, who show how to make a perfect bed; interior designer Cortney Novogratz; interior designer Madeline Fraser; and chef Fabio Viviani. Also: pineapple upside-down cake; fall trends for hair; and (more…)

Sat Aug 27 7:30am
Gravity FallsHeadhunters(Season 1, Episode 3) DISXD

Someone tampers with Mabel's life-size wax statue.

I’ll Watch133 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:00pm
Ghostbusters VH1

Unemployed parapsychologists devise a system for neutralizing ghosts when New York City comes under attack from supernatural demons.

I’ll Watch816 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Allison Williams and Ricky Van Veen
Girls' Allison Williams Is Engaged

Allison Williams is off the market! TV characters that need to die The Girls star is engaged to her…

Sid Caesar
Comedian Sid Caesar Dies at 91

Comedy TV legend Sid Caesar has passed away at the age of 91. His friend Larry King revealed the new…

Carrie Underwood
Carrie Underwood Responds to Hate Tweets About Sound of Music Live

The Sound of Music Live doesn't air until Dec. 5, but Carrie Underwood is already taking heat from f…

John Oliver and Jon Stewart
Top Videos: Stewart's Daily Show Return, Scandal Scoop, Vampire Diaries Gags

This week, Jon Stewart returned to The Daily Show, the stars of Scandal offered a sneak peek at Seas…

Jeff Probst, Katie Couric
Katie Couric and Jeff Probst Reveal That They Once Dated

It wasn't exactly a match made in heaven for talk show hosts Katie Couric and Jeff Probst, who both…

Jay Leno
What's Next for Jay Leno?

Jay Leno will leave The Tonight Show (again) next spring. What's he doing after that? More stand-up,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lawrence Harvey Zeiger
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: November 19, 1933, Scorpio
  • Profession: Interviewer, Columnist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay