Larry King Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lawrence Harvey Zeiger

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 19, 1933, Scorpio

Profession: Interviewer, Columnist

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Leno

Which Longtime Late-Night Host Will Be Craig Ferguson's Last Late Late Show Guest?

Craig Ferguson will bid farewell to late-night TV next month when he steps down as host of The Late Late Show on Friday, Dec. 19. The good news is that he'll be able to get plenty of advice about what to do next from his final guest. Longtime Tonight… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Zac Posen Says He’s the Toughest ‘Project Runway’ Judge
00:56 — Though he’s the newest to the show, Zac Posen says he’s the toughest of the ‘Project Runway’ judges because he understands construction and is measuri (more…)
TV Host Kelly Osbourne On Her Impending Marriage
01:00 — Kelly Osbourne denies the rumors that she will soon be marrying Chef Matthew Mosshart.
TV Host Kelly Osbourne Argues That "Fashion Police" Is Not Mean-Spirited
01:07 — Kelly Osbourne responds to critics who call "Fashion Police" mean-spirited.
Bering Sea Gold' Star Emily Riedel Shares Her Near Death Experience
01:03 — Discovery's "Bearing Sea Gold" star Emily Ridel, explains how she almost drowned dregging gold.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 10:30am
Shrek 2 TBS

In this sequel to the 2001 hit, Shrek travels with his princess bride Fiona to meet the in-laws, who are unaware their daughter has turned into the same kind of green ogre as her husband.

I’ll Watch346 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:30pm
Shrek the Third TBS

When the King of Far Far Away dies, Shrek sets out to find the rightful heir, while Prince Charming tries to seize the kingdom.

I’ll Watch603 Watching
Sun Oct 2 11:30pm
Shrek 2 TBS

In this sequel to the 2001 hit, Shrek travels with his princess bride Fiona to meet the in-laws, who are unaware their daughter has turned into the same kind of green ogre as her husband.

I’ll Watch346 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Allison Williams and Ricky Van Veen
Girls' Allison Williams Is Engaged

Allison Williams is off the market! TV characters that need to die The Girls star is engaged to her…

Sid Caesar
Comedian Sid Caesar Dies at 91

Comedy TV legend Sid Caesar has passed away at the age of 91. His friend Larry King revealed the new…

Carrie Underwood
Carrie Underwood Responds to Hate Tweets About Sound of Music Live

The Sound of Music Live doesn't air until Dec. 5, but Carrie Underwood is already taking heat from f…

John Oliver and Jon Stewart
Top Videos: Stewart's Daily Show Return, Scandal Scoop, Vampire Diaries Gags

This week, Jon Stewart returned to The Daily Show, the stars of Scandal offered a sneak peek at Seas…

Jeff Probst, Katie Couric
Katie Couric and Jeff Probst Reveal That They Once Dated

It wasn't exactly a match made in heaven for talk show hosts Katie Couric and Jeff Probst, who both…

Jay Leno
What's Next for Jay Leno?

Jay Leno will leave The Tonight Show (again) next spring. What's he doing after that? More stand-up,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lawrence Harvey Zeiger
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: November 19, 1933, Scorpio
  • Profession: Interviewer, Columnist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind