Larry King Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lawrence Harvey Zeiger

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 19, 1933, Scorpio

Profession: Interviewer, Columnist

User Rating:3.03 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Leno
Which Longtime Late-Night Host Will Be Craig Ferguson's Last Late Late Show Guest?

Craig Ferguson will bid farewell to late-night TV next month when he steps down as host of…

Allison Williams and Ricky Van Veen
Girls' Allison Williams Is Engaged

Allison Williams is off the market! TV characters that need to die The Girls star is engag…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 7:00am
Contact MOMAXe

Intelligent drama about an astronomer (Jodie Foster) determined to cut through bureaucratic and religious red tape to realize her dream of making contact with a distant star after detecting signals from it. Robert Zemeckis directed. Matthew McConaughey. Ki (more…)

Sat Mar 7 1:00pm
Shrek 2 TBS

Although not quite the equal of the 2001 original, this smart and funny sequel still delivers the goods as the big green ogre (voice of Mike Myers) meets his in-laws. The voice cast also includes Eddie Murphy, Cameron Diaz and Antonio Banderas (who steals (more…)

Sat Mar 7 2:55pm
Enemy of the State MAXe

Will Smith stars as an unsuspecting lawyer whose life is turned inside out by government agents after a friend slips him evidence regarding a congressman's murder. Gene Hackman. Reynolds: Jon Voight. Carla: Regina King. Rachel: Lisa Bonet. Zavitz: Jason Le (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop