Larry KingCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lawrence Harvey Zeiger

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 19, 1933, Scorpio

Profession: Interviewer, Columnist

User Rating: (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Leno
Which Longtime Late-Night Host Will Be Craig Ferguson's Last Late Late Show Guest?

Craig Ferguson will bid farewell to late-night TV next month when he steps down as host of…

Allison Williams and Ricky Van Veen
Girls' Allison Williams Is Engaged

Allison Williams is off the market! TV characters that need to die The Girls star is engag…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 7:30am
RidiculousnessLarry King(Season 5, Episode 6) MTV-E

Larry King helps break down outrageous viral videos.

Sun Feb 1 8:00pm
Shrek 2 TBS

Although not quite the equal of the 2001 original, this smart and funny sequel still delivers the goods as the big green ogre (voice of Mike Myers) meets his in-laws. The voice cast also includes Eddie Murphy, Cameron Diaz and Antonio Banderas (who steals (more…)

Sun Feb 1 10:00pm
Shrek the Third TBS

In the third installment of the wildly popular SHREK series of computer-animated movies, everyone's favorite hygienically challenged green ogre faces both parental and royal responsibility when his wife, Princess Fiona, finds out that she is pregnant and t (more…)

Shop