Larry King Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lawrence Harvey Zeiger

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 19, 1933, Scorpio

Profession: Interviewer, Columnist

User Rating:3.03 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Leno
Which Longtime Late-Night Host Will Be Craig Ferguson's Last Late Late Show Guest?

Craig Ferguson will bid farewell to late-night TV next month when he steps down as host of The Late…

Allison Williams and Ricky Van Veen
Girls' Allison Williams Is Engaged

Allison Williams is off the market! TV characters that need to die The Girls star is engaged to her…

Sid Caesar
Comedian Sid Caesar Dies at 91

Comedy TV legend Sid Caesar has passed away at the age of 91. His friend Larry King revealed the new…

Carrie Underwood
Carrie Underwood Responds to Hate Tweets About Sound of Music Live

The Sound of Music Live doesn't air until Dec. 5, but Carrie Underwood is already taking heat from f…

John Oliver and Jon Stewart
Top Videos: Stewart's Daily Show Return, Scandal Scoop, Vampire Diaries Gags

This week, Jon Stewart returned to The Daily Show, the stars of Scandal offered a sneak peek at Seas…

Jeff Probst, Katie Couric
Katie Couric and Jeff Probst Reveal That They Once Dated

It wasn't exactly a match made in heaven for talk show hosts Katie Couric and Jeff Probst, who both…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Couples: Can You Believe They Dated?

It's a case of the ex files! Check out couples you forgot were together

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 12:25pm
BulworthNew ENCRe

A burned-out U.S. senator (writer-director Warren Beatty) suddenly begins to tell the unvarnished truth---in rap. Provocative satire, A-list cast. Halle Berry, Oliver Platt, Christine Baranski, Don Cheadle.

Fri Apr 3 7:45am
Contact HBOSGe

Intelligent drama about an astronomer (Jodie Foster) determined to cut through bureaucratic and religious red tape to realize her dream of making contact with a distant star after detecting signals from it. Robert Zemeckis directed. Matthew McConaughey. Ki (more…)

Sat Apr 4 6:05am
Enemy of the State MOMAX

Will Smith stars as an unsuspecting lawyer whose life is turned inside out by government agents after a friend slips him evidence regarding a congressman's murder. Gene Hackman. Reynolds: Jon Voight. Carla: Regina King. Rachel: Lisa Bonet. Zavitz: Jason Le (more…)