Larry King Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lawrence Harvey Zeiger

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 19, 1933, Scorpio

Profession: Interviewer, Columnist

User Rating:3.03 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Leno
Which Longtime Late-Night Host Will Be Craig Ferguson's Last Late Late Show Guest?

Craig Ferguson will bid farewell to late-night TV next month when he steps down as host of…

Allison Williams and Ricky Van Veen
Girls' Allison Williams Is Engaged

Allison Williams is off the market! TV characters that need to die The Girls star is engag…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 6:25pm
Contact MOMAX

Intelligent drama about an astronomer (Jodie Foster) determined to cut through bureaucratic and religious red tape to realize her dream of making contact with a distant star after detecting signals from it. Robert Zemeckis directed. Matthew McConaughey. Ki (more…)

Wed Mar 4 10:00pm
Enemy of the State MAX

Will Smith stars as an unsuspecting lawyer whose life is turned inside out by government agents after a friend slips him evidence regarding a congressman's murder. Gene Hackman. Reynolds: Jon Voight. Carla: Regina King. Rachel: Lisa Bonet. Zavitz: Jason Le (more…)

Sat Mar 7 7:00am
Contact MOMAX

Intelligent drama about an astronomer (Jodie Foster) determined to cut through bureaucratic and religious red tape to realize her dream of making contact with a distant star after detecting signals from it. Robert Zemeckis directed. Matthew McConaughey. Ki (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop