Larry KingCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lawrence Harvey Zeiger

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 19, 1933, Scorpio

Profession: Interviewer, Columnist

User Rating: (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Leno
Which Longtime Late-Night Host Will Be Craig Ferguson's Last Late Late Show Guest?

Craig Ferguson will bid farewell to late-night TV next month when he steps down as host of…

Allison Williams and Ricky Van Veen
Girls' Allison Williams Is Engaged

Allison Williams is off the market! TV characters that need to die The Girls star is engag…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 2:17pm
Ghostbusters BRAVO

Unemployed parapsychologists devise a system for neutralizing ghosts when New York City comes under attack from supernatural demons.

Fri Feb 27 10:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentWeeping Willow(Season 6, Episode 10) ION

The kidnapping of a popular video blogger (Michelle Trachtenberg) and her boyfriend---which is witnessed live on the Internet---seems suspicious to Logan and Wheeler.

Sat Feb 28 3:20pm
America's Sweethearts OXYGN

A studio publicist entreats an estranged Hollywood couple to appear happy at a press junket while promoting their latest movie.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop