Larry Hagman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Larry Martin Hagman

Birth Place: Weatherford, TX

Died: November 23, 2012

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Gunn, David Tennant

Ask Matt: Gracepoint, Walking Dead, New Girl, Dallas RIP, Parenthood, Castle and More

Send questions and comments to and follow me on Twitter! Question: With just one episode remaining for Gracepoint, our household finds itself perplexed. We never saw Broadchurch, so our opinion can't be influenced by that… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Larry Hagman's Final Public Appearance
02:28 — Larry Hagman stopped by the White Bridle Society's Wine and Roses fundraiser on November 15 for what would be his final public appearance, and ET has (more…)
Larry Hagman's Son: 'Dallas' Kept Him Alive
03:11 — TV legend Larry Hagman passed away last Friday from complications related to chemotherapy, and his only son Preston Hagman exclusively tells ET that h (more…)
Larry Hagman Charms in Final ET Interview
01:10 — Dallas Star Larry Hagman tragically lost his battle with cancer on Friday, November 23. ET was with the 81-year-old star just one month before his dea (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Nov 7 2:00pm
In the Heat of the NightThe Landlord(Season 5, Episode 12) WGNA

Tenants are angry enough to do away with their slumlord, but it's the man's activity in the drug trade that brings his downfall. Hunter Von Leer. Harriet: Denise Nicholas. Tibbs: Howard Rollins. Gillespie: Carroll O'Connor.

I’ll Watch38 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brenda Strong, Jordana Brewster, Jesse Metcalfe, Patrick Duffy
TNT Cancels Dallas

Dallas will not be back for a fourth season. TNT canceled its reboot of the hit soap opera Friday.

Josh Henderson, Julie Gonzalo
TNT's Dallas Sizzles in Its Sexiest Season Yet

A philandering husband with the initials J.R. A drunk Sue Ellen. A major revenge plan involving Clif…

Larry Hagman
Exclusive Dallas Season 2 DVD Video: One Last Conversation with Larry Hagman

Dallas lost one of its founding fathers and biggest stars last season when Larry Hagman died in Nove…

Keck's Exclusives First Look: Dallas Heats Up for Season 3

To help make up for the loss of Larry Hagman's J.R. Ewing, TNT's Dallas is raising the stakes for it…

Alfred Hitchcock
TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: Record-breaking Photographer Gene Trindl

With a repertoire including Merv Griffin, Steve McQueen, the Monkees and the Brady Bunch, Gene Trind…

TNT Renews Dallas for Season 3

TNT has renewed Dallas for a third season, the network announced Tuesday.


  • Birth Name: Larry Martin Hagman
  • Birth Place: Weatherford, TX
  • Died: November 23, 2012
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Roanoke
American Horror Story: Roanoke's Big Twist Explained

Here's how everything changed in "Chapter 6"