Larry Hagman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Larry Martin Hagman

Birth Place: Weatherford, TX

Died: November 23, 2012

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(73 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Gunn, David Tennant

Ask Matt: Gracepoint, Walking Dead, New Girl, Dallas RIP, Parenthood, Castle and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: With just one episode remaining for Gracepoint, our household finds itself perplexed. We never saw Broadchurch, so our opinion can't be influenced by that… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cindy Plumb
"Plastic surgeons, best friends and business partners Dr. Sean McNamara (series star Dylan Walsh) and Dr. Christian Troy (series star Julian McMahon) (more…)
Cara Fitzgerald
While driving his friend Henry (recurring guest star Andrew Leeds) home, Matt looks away from the road and strikes a shy girl, Cara Fitzgerald, throwi (more…)
Fallen Idol
It's reunion time for Bobby when his former college idol, Taylor "Guzzler" Bennett, arrives in town and they decide to renew their friendship by becom (more…)
Bail Out
Jenna is reunited with Charlie after she is released on bail and tells Bobby she won't marry him when the trial hangs over her head. Pam learns that J (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Brenda Strong, Jordana Brewster, Jesse Metcalfe, Patrick Duffy
TNT Cancels Dallas

Dallas will not be back for a fourth season. TNT canceled its reboot of the hit soap opera Friday.

Josh Henderson, Julie Gonzalo
TNT's Dallas Sizzles in Its Sexiest Season Yet

A philandering husband with the initials J.R. A drunk Sue Ellen. A major revenge plan involving Clif…

Larry Hagman
Exclusive Dallas Season 2 DVD Video: One Last Conversation with Larry Hagman

Dallas lost one of its founding fathers and biggest stars last season when Larry Hagman died in Nove…

Dallas
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Dallas Heats Up for Season 3

To help make up for the loss of Larry Hagman's J.R. Ewing, TNT's Dallas is raising the stakes for it…

Alfred Hitchcock
TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: Record-breaking Photographer Gene Trindl

With a repertoire including Merv Griffin, Steve McQueen, the Monkees and the Brady Bunch, Gene Trind…

Dallas
TNT Renews Dallas for Season 3

TNT has renewed Dallas for a third season, the network announced Tuesday.

Details

  • Birth Name: Larry Martin Hagman
  • Birth Place: Weatherford, TX
  • Died: November 23, 2012
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Nicole Kidman, guest and Tom Cruise (Photo by Barry King/WireImage)
Oscars: Here's What the Red Carpet Looked Like in 1997

A lot has changed in 20 years.