Larry Hagman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Larry Martin Hagman

Birth Place: Weatherford, TX

Birthday: September 21, 1931, Virgo

Died: November 23, 2012

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Gunn, David Tennant

Ask Matt: Gracepoint, Walking Dead, New Girl, Dallas RIP, Parenthood, Castle and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: With just one episode remaining for Gracepoint, our household finds itself perplexed. We never saw Broadchurch, so our opinion can't be influenced by that… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 12:00pm
In the Heat of the NightThe Landlord(Season 5, Episode 12) WGNA

Tenants are angry enough to do away with their slumlord, but it's the man's activity in the drug trade that brings his downfall. Hunter Von Leer. Harriet: Denise Nicholas. Tibbs: Howard Rollins. Gillespie: Carroll O'Connor.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Mon May 30 12:00am
In Harm's Way STZEN

A look into the lives of Navy men and their women caught up in the chaos of Japan's attack on Pearl Harbor. John Wayne, Patricia Neal, Kirk Douglas. Jere: Brandon de Wilde. Bev: Paula Prentiss. McConnel: Tom Tryon. Broderick: Dana Andrews. CINCPAC I Admira (more…)

I’ll Watch153 Watching
Mon May 30 12:15pm
In Harm's Way STZEN

A look into the lives of Navy men and their women caught up in the chaos of Japan's attack on Pearl Harbor. John Wayne, Patricia Neal, Kirk Douglas. Jere: Brandon de Wilde. Bev: Paula Prentiss. McConnel: Tom Tryon. Broderick: Dana Andrews. CINCPAC I Admira (more…)

I’ll Watch153 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brenda Strong, Jordana Brewster, Jesse Metcalfe, Patrick Duffy
TNT Cancels Dallas

Dallas will not be back for a fourth season. TNT canceled its reboot of the hit soap opera Friday.

Josh Henderson, Julie Gonzalo
TNT's Dallas Sizzles in Its Sexiest Season Yet

A philandering husband with the initials J.R. A drunk Sue Ellen. A major revenge plan involving Clif…

Larry Hagman
Exclusive Dallas Season 2 DVD Video: One Last Conversation with Larry Hagman

Dallas lost one of its founding fathers and biggest stars last season when Larry Hagman died in Nove…

Dallas
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Dallas Heats Up for Season 3

To help make up for the loss of Larry Hagman's J.R. Ewing, TNT's Dallas is raising the stakes for it…

Alfred Hitchcock
TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: Record-breaking Photographer Gene Trindl

With a repertoire including Merv Griffin, Steve McQueen, the Monkees and the Brady Bunch, Gene Trind…

Dallas
TNT Renews Dallas for Season 3

TNT has renewed Dallas for a third season, the network announced Tuesday.

Details

  • Birth Name: Larry Martin Hagman
  • Birth Place: Weatherford, TX
  • Birthday: September 21, 1931, Virgo
  • Died: November 23, 2012
  • Profession: Actor