Larry Hagman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Larry Martin Hagman

Birth Place: Weatherford, TX

Died: November 23, 2012

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(73 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Gunn, David Tennant

Ask Matt: Gracepoint, Walking Dead, New Girl, Dallas RIP, Parenthood, Castle and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: With just one episode remaining for Gracepoint, our household finds itself perplexed. We never saw Broadchurch, so our opinion can't be influenced by that… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Eagle Has Landed
11:44 — A Nazi Strike Force plots to kidnap Winston Churchill while he is resting in a desolate Norfolk village. Colonel Radl (Robert Duvall), Colonel Steiner (more…)
The Mad Home Wrecker
To make room for wedding gifts, Tony pays Mr. Gelber $50 to cart away a load of junk, which he promptly sells to Roger. Jeannie's Uncle Yachmir sends (more…)
G.I. Jeannie
18:52 — Jeannie gets jealous on discovering hat Tony has a sexy new secretary. Claiming to be a better one, Jeannie insists on joining the WAAFs and taking ov (more…)
My Master, the Rainmaker
Tony tells Jeannie he enjoys cold weather. She starts a snowstorm and the flakes fall on Dr. Bellows. Determined to discover the explanation for the s (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Brenda Strong, Jordana Brewster, Jesse Metcalfe, Patrick Duffy
TNT Cancels Dallas

Dallas will not be back for a fourth season. TNT canceled its reboot of the hit soap opera Friday.

Josh Henderson, Julie Gonzalo
TNT's Dallas Sizzles in Its Sexiest Season Yet

A philandering husband with the initials J.R. A drunk Sue Ellen. A major revenge plan involving Clif…

Larry Hagman
Exclusive Dallas Season 2 DVD Video: One Last Conversation with Larry Hagman

Dallas lost one of its founding fathers and biggest stars last season when Larry Hagman died in Nove…

Dallas
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Dallas Heats Up for Season 3

To help make up for the loss of Larry Hagman's J.R. Ewing, TNT's Dallas is raising the stakes for it…

Alfred Hitchcock
TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: Record-breaking Photographer Gene Trindl

With a repertoire including Merv Griffin, Steve McQueen, the Monkees and the Brady Bunch, Gene Trind…

Dallas
TNT Renews Dallas for Season 3

TNT has renewed Dallas for a third season, the network announced Tuesday.

Details

  • Birth Name: Larry Martin Hagman
  • Birth Place: Weatherford, TX
  • Died: November 23, 2012
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.