Larry Hagman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Larry Martin Hagman

Birth Place: Weatherford, Texas, United States

Died: November 23, 2012

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(73 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Gunn, David Tennant

Ask Matt: Gracepoint, Walking Dead, New Girl, Dallas RIP, Parenthood, Castle and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: With just one episode remaining for Gracepoint, our household finds itself perplexed. We never saw Broadchurch, so our opinion can't be influenced by that… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Larry Hagman's Daughter: My Dad and J.R. From 'Dallas' Had A Lot In Common
02:00 — Larry Hagman found fame and fortune playing one of TV's most iconic villains, J.R. Ewing on "Dallas," but his daughter alleges he had a lot in common (more…)
Ensign Pulver - Official Trailer
02:55 — Life becomes so harried after Ensign Pulver's prank, he and the Captain are swept off deck during a storm, ending up on a tropical island, a group of (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Larry Hagman's Final Public Appearance
02:28 — Larry Hagman stopped by the White Bridle Society's Wine and Roses fundraiser on November 15 for what would be his final public appearance, and ET has (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 29 2:00pm
In the Heat of the NightJudgment Day(Season 6, Episode 12) WGNA

A judge's run for Congress is threatened by his wife, who knows a secret and wants a divorce. Judge Gray: Ken Kercheval. Rosalynn: Sherilyn Wolter. Muriel: Lois Chiles. Harriet: Denise Nicholas. Eleanor: Lee Freeman. Tibbs: Howard Rollins.

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Mon Apr 3 12:00pm
In the Heat of the NightThe Leftover Man(Season 6, Episode 16) WGNA

A bogus assassination attempt on a senatorial candidate turns deadly when someone else falls---by the candidate's order. Part 1 of two. Libby: Shannon Wilcox. Chris: Ric Reitz. Cowan: Clifton Powell. DuBois: Michael Genevie. Yunger: Michael Mattison. Tibbs (more…)

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Mon Apr 3 1:00pm
In the Heat of the NightThe Leftover Man(Season 6, Episode 17) WGNA

Conclusion. One of the shooters threatens to blow the whistle when he's not paid enough. Cowan: Clifton Powell. DuBois: Michael Genevie. Dawes: Afemo Omilami. Deschamps: Gregg Henry. Libby: Shannon Wilcox. Buddy: Michael Mattison. Gentry: David Healy. Euge (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brenda Strong, Jordana Brewster, Jesse Metcalfe, Patrick Duffy
TNT Cancels Dallas

Dallas will not be back for a fourth season. TNT canceled its reboot of the hit soap opera Friday.

Josh Henderson, Julie Gonzalo
TNT's Dallas Sizzles in Its Sexiest Season Yet

A philandering husband with the initials J.R. A drunk Sue Ellen. A major revenge plan involving Clif…

Larry Hagman
Exclusive Dallas Season 2 DVD Video: One Last Conversation with Larry Hagman

Dallas lost one of its founding fathers and biggest stars last season when Larry Hagman died in Nove…

Dallas
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Dallas Heats Up for Season 3

To help make up for the loss of Larry Hagman's J.R. Ewing, TNT's Dallas is raising the stakes for it…

Alfred Hitchcock
TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: Record-breaking Photographer Gene Trindl

With a repertoire including Merv Griffin, Steve McQueen, the Monkees and the Brady Bunch, Gene Trind…

Dallas
TNT Renews Dallas for Season 3

TNT has renewed Dallas for a third season, the network announced Tuesday.

Details

  • Birth Name: Larry Martin Hagman
  • Birth Place: Weatherford, Texas, United States
  • Died: November 23, 2012
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Time After Time Stars Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?