Larry Hagman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Larry Martin Hagman

Birth Place: Weatherford, TX

Birthday: September 21, 1931, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Larry Hagman Photos

  • Larry Hagman - arrives for the Whie Bridle Society's "Da Vinci, Wine and Roses" benefit at Lisa Blue Baron Mansion, Dallas, Texas, November 15, 2012
    Photo By: Cooper Neill/WireImage.com
  • Patrick Duffy, Linda Gray, Larry Hagman - arrive at the launch party for the new Channel 5 telelvision series of "Dallas" at Old Billingsgate, London, England, August 21, 2012
    Photo By: Claire Greenway/Getty Images
  • Patrick Duffy and Larry Hagman - TV Land Awards, Santa Monica, CA, March 19, 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Larry Hagman - 2006 TV Land Awards
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Charlene Tilton, Linda Gray, Larry Hagman, Patrick Duffy and Sheree J. Wilson - 2006 TV Land Awards
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Larry Hagman and Linda Gray -Wrner Bros. Television and Warner Home Video celebrater 50 Years of Quality TV, Burbank, CA, January 21, 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Larry Hagman and Barbara Eden - The TV Land Awards, March 7, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Larry Hagman - lends his support to SAG actors on strike, Hollywood, August 7, 2000
    Photo By: Dan Callister/Getty Images
  • Larry Hagman and wife Maj - arrive for the Petersen Automotive Museum's Third Annul Cars and Stars Gala, Los Angeles, June 15, 2000
    Photo By: Frederick M. Brown/Getty Images
  • Larry Hagman and wife Maj - at the start of the "Love Ride" motrocycle ride which benefits the MDA, Glendale, CA. November 14, 1999
    Photo By: Dan Callister/Getty Images
  • Larry Hagman - Love Ride, November 8, 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Larry Hagman and wife Maj - November 13, 1994
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Larry Hagman and wife Maj - Los Angeles, November 13, 1994
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Larry Hagman and wife Maj - attending the musical "42nd Street", New York City, September 30, 1980
    Photo By: Tom Wargacki/Wireimage.com
  • Dallas - Season 1 - "The Enemy of My Enemy" - Larry Hagman
    Photo By: Zade Rosenthal/TNT
  • Dallas - Season 1 - "The Enemy of My Enemy" - Larry Hagman
    Photo By: Zade Rosenthal/TNT
  • Dallas - Season 1 - "Truth and Consequences" - Josh Henderson and Larry Hagman
    Photo By: Zade Rosenthal/TNT
  • Dallas - Season 1 - "The Last Hurrah" - Larry Hagman
    Photo By: Zade Rosenthal/TNT
  • Dallas - Season 1 - "The Price You Pay" - Josh Henderson and Larry Hagman
    Photo By: Zade Rosenthal/TNT
  • Dallas - Season 1 - "Hedging Your Bets" - Larry Hagman and Patrick Duffy
    Photo By: Zade Rosenthal/TNT
  • Dallas - Season 1 - "Hedging Your Bets" - Larry Hagman and Josh Henderson
    Photo By: Zade Rosenthal/TNT
  • Dallas - Season 1 - "Hedging Your Bets" - Larry Hagman
    Photo By: Zade Rosenthal/TNT
  • Dallas - Season 1 "Changing of the Guard" - Larry Hagman
    Photo By: Erik Heinila/TNT
  • Dallas - Season 1 "Changing of the Guard" - Josh Henderson and Larry Hagman
    Photo By: Erik Heinila/TNT
  • Dallas - Season 1 - Larry Hagman, Linda Gray, Patrick Duffy and Brenda Strong
    Photo By: Martin Schoeller/TNT
  • Desperate Housewives - Season 7 - "I'm Still Here" - Larry Hagman
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ABC
  • Nip/Tuck - Season 4 - guest star Larry Hagman
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sanaa Lathan, Julian McMahon and Larry Hagman - Nip/Tuck - "Faith Wolper, Ph.D."
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Larry Hagman and Brooke Shields - Nip/Tuck - "Faith Wolper, Ph.D."
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sanaa Lathan and Larry Hagman - Nip/Tuck Season 4, "Burt Landau"
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Patrick Duffy and Larry Hagman - Dallas - August 1982 episode
    Photo By: CBS Archive/Landov
  • Larry Hagman, Linda Gray, Jim Davis, Patrick Duffy, Victoria Principal, Barbara Bel Geddes and Charlene Tilton - cast of "Dallas", Southfork Ranch, 1979
    Photo By: CBS Archive/Landov
  • Larry Hagman and Barbara Eden - I Dream of Jeannie - "Blackmail Order Bride" -May 12, 1969
    Photo By: Everett Collection

Related Galleries

Characters We Lost This Season

18 Photos | Jun 17, 2013

Celebrity Deaths in 2012

80 Photos | Dec 9, 2012

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop