Larry Hagman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Larry Martin Hagman

Birth Place: Weatherford, TX

Birthday: September 21, 1931, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Gunn, David Tennant
Ask Matt: Gracepoint, Walking Dead, New Girl, Dallas RIP, Parenthood, Castle and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Brenda Strong, Jordana Brewster, Jesse Metcalfe, Patrick Duffy
TNT Cancels Dallas

Dallas¬†will not be back for a fourth season. TNT canceled its reboot of the hit soap opera…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 10:20am
Nixon TMC

Oliver Stone's biopic of the 37th President (Anthony Hopkins) focuses on Nixon's complex personality and depicts him as a tragic figure. Pat Nixon: Joan Allen. Haldeman: James Woods. Ehrlichman: J.T. Walsh. Kissinger: Paul Sorvino. Haig: Powers Boothe. Hun (more…)

Tue Mar 3 5:05am
Nixon TMC

Oliver Stone's biopic of the 37th President (Anthony Hopkins) focuses on Nixon's complex personality and depicts him as a tragic figure. Pat Nixon: Joan Allen. Haldeman: James Woods. Ehrlichman: J.T. Walsh. Kissinger: Paul Sorvino. Haig: Powers Boothe. Hun (more…)

Tue Mar 3 9:00pm
The SimpsonsThe Monkey Suit(Season 17, Episode 21) FXX

Springfield is embroiled in a public debate about the theories of evolution and creationism. Melanie Griffith has a cameo as herself, and Larry Hagman is the voice of lawyer Wallace Brady.

Shop