Larry Gelbart Celebrity Watchlist

Larry Gelbart

Birth Name: Larry Simon Gelbart

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Died: September 11, 2009

Profession: Writer, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sid Caesar

Comedian Sid Caesar Dies at 91

Comedy TV legend Sid Caesar has passed away at the age of 91. His friend Larry King revealed the news on Twitter Wednesday. Caesar's 90-minute live variety program Your Show of Shows helped cement the comedian… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 30 9:00am
M*A*S*HThe Life You Save(Season 9, Episode 20) WGNA

Charles becomes obsessed with death after a near-miss in a sniper attack. Meanwhile, Hawkeye is put in charge of the mess tent when Potter dishes out new orders. Sal: Val Bisoglio. Rizzo: G.W. Bailey. Pvt. Markham: Jim Knaub. Sgt. Chiaverini: Jim Boeke. Or (more…)

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Thu Mar 30 9:00am
M*A*S*HFade Out, Fade In(Season 6, Episode 1) AMC

Maj. Charles Winchester arrives at the 4077th. Part 1 of two. Alan Alda. Berman: Raymond Singer. B.J.: Mike Farrell. Schaeffer: Rick Hurst. Potter: Harry Morgan. Col. Baldwin: Robert Symonds.

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Thu Mar 30 9:30am
M*A*S*HThat's Show Biz(Season 10, Episode 1) WGNA

A former stripper headlines a visiting USO troupe. First of two parts. Alan Alda, Harry Morgan, Loretta Swit.

I’ll Watch60 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Larry Gelbart
MAS*H Writer Larry Gelbart Dead at 81

Larry Gelbart, the writer who made MASH a TV hit, died Friday in his Beverly Hills home…

Details

  • Birth Name: Larry Simon Gelbart
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Died: September 11, 2009
  • Profession: Writer, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

<em>Buffy the Vampire Slayer</em> cast
Buffy Stars Share Pics From 20th Anniversary Reunion

The excitement was real!