Larry Gelbart Celebrity Watchlist

Larry Gelbart

Birth Name: Larry Simon Gelbart

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Died: September 11, 2009

Profession: Writer, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sid Caesar

Comedian Sid Caesar Dies at 91

Comedy TV legend Sid Caesar has passed away at the age of 91. His friend Larry King revealed the news on Twitter Wednesday. Caesar's 90-minute live variety program Your Show of Shows helped cement the comedian… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Dec 12 6:00am
M*A*S*HMad Dogs and Servicemen(Season 3, Episode 13) SUND

A patient's paralysis may not be a physical problem, and Radar is bitten by a possibly rabid stray dog. Cpl. Travis: Michael O'Keefe. Rosie: Shizuko Hoshi. Igor: Jeff Maxwell. Baker: Bobbie Mitchell. Frank: Larry Linville. Henry: McLean Stevenson. Radar: G (more…)

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Mon Dec 12 6:30am
M*A*S*HPrivate Charles Lamb(Season 3, Episode 14) SUND

A grateful Greek colonel (Titos Vandis) donates a lamb for an Easter feast, but Radar decides it's his duty to protect the main course. Meanwhile, a private who wishes to make a confession mistakes Frank for the chaplain. Chapman: Ted Eccles. Greek Sergean (more…)

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Mon Dec 12 7:00am
M*A*S*HBombed(Season 3, Episode 15) SUND

During heavy shelling, a wounded soldier arrives booby-trapped, and Margaret and Trapper get stuck in the supply tent together. Sanchez: Louisa Moritz. Lt. Delboss: Edward Marshall. Margaret: Loretta Swit. Trapper: Wayne Rogers. William Jurgensen's cinemat (more…)

I’ll Watch55 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Larry Gelbart
MAS*H Writer Larry Gelbart Dead at 81

Larry Gelbart, the writer who made MASH a TV hit, died Friday in his Beverly Hills home…

Details

  • Birth Name: Larry Simon Gelbart
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Died: September 11, 2009
  • Profession: Writer, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan - The Walking Dead _ Season 7, Episode 4 - Photo Credit: Gene Page/AMC
The Walking Dead: 3 Things That Have to Happen In the Midseason Finale

This is what The Walking Dead has to do to send us into the break the right way