Larry Gelbart Celebrity Watchlist

Larry Gelbart

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Larry Simon Gelbart

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 25, 1928, Pisces

Profession: Writer, Producer, Director

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sid Caesar
Comedian Sid Caesar Dies at 91

Comedy TV legend Sid Caesar has passed away at the age of 91. His friend Larry King revealed the new…

Larry Gelbart
MAS*H Writer Larry Gelbart Dead at 81

Larry Gelbart, the writer who made MASH a TV hit, died Friday in his Beverly Hills home…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2009

See the stars we've lost this year

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 11:20am
Bedazzled MAXe

Brendan Fraser is a nerdy office drone who makes a deal with the Devil (Elizabeth Hurley) to win the girl of his dreams in this so-so remake of the 1967 comedy. Harold Ramis directed and co-wrote the script with Larry Gelbart and Peter Tolan.

Sat Apr 4 4:25am
Bedazzled MOMAXe

Brendan Fraser is a nerdy office drone who makes a deal with the Devil (Elizabeth Hurley) to win the girl of his dreams in this so-so remake of the 1967 comedy. Harold Ramis directed and co-wrote the script with Larry Gelbart and Peter Tolan.

Mon Apr 6 11:55pm
Bedazzled MOMAXe

Brendan Fraser is a nerdy office drone who makes a deal with the Devil (Elizabeth Hurley) to win the girl of his dreams in this so-so remake of the 1967 comedy. Harold Ramis directed and co-wrote the script with Larry Gelbart and Peter Tolan.