Larry Fitzgerald Celebrity Watchlist

Larry Fitzgerald

Birth Name: Larry Darnell Fitzgerald Jr.

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: August 31, 1983, Virgo

Profession: NFL player

TV Guide Rating:(121 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Larry Fitzgerald

Video: Check Out USA Network's New Characters Unite PSA

"Change begins with you." That's the message USA Network hopes to get across in its new Characters Unite PSA. For the second year in a row, USA is airing the one-hour documentary NFL Characters Unite as part of the network's Characters Unite campaign… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NFL 'Characters Unite' to Battle Ignorance
02:19 — Football stars Larry Fitzgerald (Arizona Cardinals), Jameel McClain (Baltimore Ravens), Justin Tuck (New York Giants) and more are bravely speaking ou (more…)
Gottlieb: Larry Fitzgerald on Dennis Green and NFL players retiring early
04:46 — Cardinals wide receiver Larry Fitzgerald joins Brent Stover and Brendan Haywood to discuss the passing of Dennis Green, the early retirement of NFL pl (more…)
Gottlieb: Larry Fitzgerald talks Cardinals
05:09 — Arizona Cardinals wide receiver Larry Fitzgerald joins Doug Gottlieb to discuss his performance this season, Matt Leinart ripping Ken Whisenhunt, and (more…)
Face of Greatness: Larry Fitzgerald, Luke Kuechly
02:21 — Will Brinson joins Ryan Bass to discuss two standout performances from the NFL divisional playoff matchups this past weekend.

Details

  • Birth Name: Larry Darnell Fitzgerald Jr.
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: August 31, 1983, Virgo
  • Profession: NFL player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend