Larry Fine Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Louis Feinberg

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Died: January 24, 1975

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Snow White And The Three Stooges - Official Trailer
03:08 — The world's greatest fairy tale is about to get a few new and hilarious wrinkles.
The Three Stooges Collection Volume Five: 1946-1948
01:39 — This fifth collection of The Three Stooges, which features 25 digitally remastered shorts from 1946-1948, marks the end of Curly's career with the Sto (more…)
The Three Stooges Collection Volume Five: 1946-1948
01:50 — This fifth collection of The Three Stooges, which features 25 digitally remastered shorts from 1946-1948, marks the end of Curly's career with the Sto (more…)
Dancing Lady - Official Trailer
01:28 — A wealthy playboy woos a dancer, who is in love with a stage manager. Screen debuts of Astaire and Eddy, as well as an early Stooges appearance!

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 21 4:45am
The Three StoogesOf Cash and Hash(Season 22, Episode 2) AMC

While checking out a mansion, the boys run into bandits in "Of Cash and Hash." Vernon Dent, Duke York, Shemp Howard.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Sat Jan 21 5:15am
The Three StoogesA Ducking They Did Go(Season 6, Episode 3) AMC

The boys sell hunting-club memberships in "A-Ducking They Did Go." Bud Jamison, Lynton Brent, Curly Howard.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Sat Jan 21 5:37am
The Three StoogesA Gem of a Jam(Season 10, Episode 10) AMC

A wounded robbers' cohorts mistake the boys for doctors in "A Gem of a Jam." Bud Jamison, Dudley Dickerson, Moe Howard.

I’ll Watch33 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Louis Feinberg
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Died: January 24, 1975
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Puppy Bowl XII
The Puppy Bowl Gets the 30 for 30 Treatment

We went to Puppy Bowl XIII to speak to the puppies directly about the allegations of certain players illegally eating adult dog food instead of puppy food, the dirtiest fouls to ever stink up the field and so much more