Larry FineCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Louis Feinberg

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: October 4, 1902, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Feb 1 5:30am
The Three StoogesThey Stooge to Conga(Season 10, Episode 1) AMC

The boys are repairmen who foil Axis spys in the violent "They Stooge to Conga." Lloyd Bridges, Vernon Dent, Dudley Dickerson.

Sun Feb 1 5:35am
The Three StoogesMerry Mavericks(Season 18, Episode 5) AMC

The boys are vagrants who must protect money from crooks in `Merry Mavericks." Don Harvey, Dick Curtis, Moe Howard.

Mon Feb 2 9:00am
The Three StoogesThree Missing Links(Season 5, Episode 7) AMC

The boys are hired to work in a movie set in Africa in "Three Missing Links." Naba, Monty Collins, Jane Hamilton.

Mon Feb 2 9:05am
The Three StoogesCash and Carry(Season 4, Episode 6) AMC

The boys are swindled while trying to help a disabled child in "Cash and Carry." Sonny Bupp, Harlene Wood. A very sappy episode.

Mon Feb 2 9:30am
The Three StoogesUncivil Warriors(Season 2, Episode 4) AMC

The boys are Civil War soldiers stuck on different sides in "Uncivil Warriors." Eleanor Curtis, Robert Williams, Curly Howard.

Tue Feb 3 9:00am
The Three StoogesGents Without Cents(Season 11, Episode 5) AMC

The boys perform "Niagara Falls" in a stage act in "Gents Without Cents." Johnny Tyrell, Bob Burns, Curly Howard.

Wed Feb 4 9:00am
The Three StoogesI'll Never Heil Again(Season 8, Episode 4) AMC

The Stooges pose as Axis rulers in "I'll Never Heil Again." Mary Ainslee, Johnny Kascier, Moe Howard.

Wed Feb 4 9:05am
The Three StoogesThe Pest Man Wins(Season 18, Episode 8) AMC

The boys are to exterminate bugs but wreck a party instead in "The Pest Man Wins." Margie Liszt, Symona Boniface, Moe Howard.

Wed Feb 4 9:30am
The Three StoogesGrips, Gripes and Groans(Season 4, Episode 1) AMC

The boys must keep a boozing wrestler sober in "Grips, Gripes and Groans." Harrison Greene, Casey Columbo, Curly Howard.

Thu Feb 5 5:30am
The Three StoogesGrips, Gripes and Groans(Season 4, Episode 1) AMC

The boys must keep a boozing wrestler sober in "Grips, Gripes and Groans." Harrison Greene, Casey Columbo, Curly Howard.

Thu Feb 5 9:00am
The Three StoogesI'm a Monkey's Uncle(Season 15, Episode 8) AMC

The boys are cavemen who fight for their women in “I'm a Monkey's Uncle.”

Thu Feb 5 9:15am
The Three StoogesA Pain in the Pullman(Season 3, Episode 5) AMC

The boys are vaudevillians (with a monkey) on a train in "A Pain in the Pullman." Bud Jamison, James C. Morton, Curly Howard.

Mon Feb 9 5:15am
The Three StoogesScheming Schemers(Season 23, Episode 7) AMC

The boys are plumbers reconnecting pipes at a fancy home in "Scheming Schemers." Dudley Dickerson, Kenneth MacDonald, Moe Howard.

Mon Feb 9 5:37am
The Three StoogesScrambled Brains(Season 18, Episode 4) AMC

Shemp's hallucinations lead to a fight in a phone booth in "Scrambled Brains." Babe London, Vernon Dent, Moe Howard.

Mon Feb 9 9:00am
The Three StoogesKnutzy Knights(Season 21, Episode 4) AMC

The boys are troubadours who foil the Black Prince in "Knutzy Knights." Phil Van Zandt, Vernon Dent, Moe Howard.

Mon Feb 9 9:25am
The Three StoogesScrambled Brains(Season 18, Episode 4) AMC

Shemp's hallucinations lead to a fight in a phone booth in "Scrambled Brains." Babe London, Vernon Dent, Moe Howard.

Tue Feb 10 5:42am
The Three StoogesThree Little Pigskins(Season 1, Episode 4) AMC

The boys are mistaken for top football players in "Three Little Pigskins." Lucille Ball, Walter Long, Curly Howard.

Tue Feb 10 5:50am
The Three StoogesWoman Haters(Season 1, Episode 1) AMC

The boys' first short. Larry's one of the "Woman Haters" until he wants to marry. Marjorie White, Bud Jamison, Walter Brennan.

Tue Feb 10 9:00am
The Three StoogesYou nazty Spy(Season 7, Episode 1) AMC

The boys become dictators of Moronica in this Axis satire "You Nazty Spy." Dick Curtis, Richard Fiske, Lorna Gray.

Wed Feb 11 5:30am
The Three StoogesYou nazty Spy(Season 7, Episode 1) AMC

The boys become dictators of Moronica in this Axis satire "You Nazty Spy." Dick Curtis, Richard Fiske, Lorna Gray.

Wed Feb 11 5:35am
The Three StoogesSelf-Made Maids(Season 17, Episode 5) AMC

The boys are artists and also play their girlfriends in "Self-Made Maids." The women are named Moella, Shempetta and Larraine. Moe Howard, Shemp Howard.

Thu Feb 12 5:20am
The Three StoogesPunchy Cowpunchers(Season 17, Episode 1) AMC

The boys are out west trying to foil the Killer Dillons in "Punchy Cowpunchers." Kenneth MacDonald, Christine McIntyre, Moe Howard.

Thu Feb 12 5:35am
The Three StoogesSlap-Happy Sleuths(Season 17, Episode 8) AMC

The boys try to solve some gas-station robberies in "Slap-Happy Sleuths." Emil Sitka, Gene Roth, Stanley Blystone.

Fri Feb 13 9:00am
The Three StoogesIncome Tax Sappy(Season 21, Episode 1) AMC

The boys are blockheads swindling the government in "Income Tax Sappy." Benny Rubin, Vernon Dent, Moe Howard.

Show More