Larry David Celebrity Watchlist

Everything about Larry David's first 20 years in show business implied that his success lay behind the scenes. He embarked on a stand-up career in the 1970s, which led to a gig as a writer and performer on the late-night sketch show Fridays. After a handfu… (more)

Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 2, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Larry David, <em>Curb Your Enthusiasm</em>

Larry David Is Bringing Back Curb Your Enthusiasm

Curb Your Enthusiasm is returning for a ninth season, HBO announced on Tuesday. "In the immortal words of Julius Caesar, 'I left, I did nothing, I returned,'" star and creator Larry David said of his decision to bring the show back. Curb Your Enthus… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How “Curb Your Enthusiasm” Started
02:09 — “The Goldbergs” star Jeff Garlin opens up about the origins of “Curb Your Enthusiasm.” Plus, he reveals the true nature of “Curb” star and creator Lar (more…)
Jason Alexander Didn't Know He Was Playing Larry David
01:22 — Jason Alexander on imitating Woody Allen in his 'Seinfeld' audition for George Costanza.
Jimmy Fallon, Meghan Trainor & the Roots Sing "All About That Bass" (w/ Classroom Instruments)
02:57 — Meghan Trainor stops by the Tonight Show Music Room to perform "All About That Bass."

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 6:00am
SeinfeldThe Dog(Season 3, Episode 4) TBS

Jerry's gig as a dog sitter provides some time alone to George and Elaine, who find they have little to say. Gavin: Joseph Maher. George: Jason Alexander. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:30am
SeinfeldThe Library(Season 3, Episode 5) TBS

A library cop says Jerry is 20 years overdue with a steamy novel. Sherry: Cynthia Szigeti. Marion: Ashley Gardner. Heyman: Biff Yeager. George: Jason Alexander. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch101 Watching
Sat Oct 1 7:00am
SeinfeldThe Pen(Season 3, Episode 3) TBS

Elaine regrets accompanying Jerry on a visit to his parents (Liz Sheridan, Barney Martin), where local gossip includes how Jerry acquired a pen that writes upside down.

I’ll Watch131 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: July 2, 1947, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college