Larry David Celebrity Watchlist

Everything about Larry David's first 20 years in show business implied that his success lay behind the scenes. He embarked on a stand-up career in the 1970s, which led to a gig as a writer and performer on the late-night sketch show Fridays. After a handfu… (more)

Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 2, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(48 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Larry David, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>

SNL Felt the Bern with Larry David

Have you missed Curb Your Enthusiasm? Do you also love Bernie Sanders? If you answered yes to both these questions then Saturday's SNLwas your dream episode. David has been impersonating Sanders throughout the latter's presidential campaign, but the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

They're Real & They're Spectacular: Seinfeld Super Fans & the Summer of George
16:12 — Follow a group of ‘Seinfeld’ super fans as they come together for the ultimate trivia night. Then watch the full series now streaming on Hulu.
Aidy Bryant: Larry David Was One of My Favorite SNL Hosts Ever
01:53 — Aidy Bryant chats with Seth about Larry David's SNL episode.

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Implant(Season 4, Episode 19) TBS

Jerry adopts Elaine's opinion about a woman (Teri Hatcher) he's seeing; then Elaine changes her mind.

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Fri Feb 12 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Handicap Spot(Season 4, Episode 22) TBS

There are many repercussions after the gang parks in a handicap space. Frank: John Randolph. Drake: Rick Overton. Salesman: Richard Portnow. Volunteer Woman: Nancy Lenehan.

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Fri Feb 12 7:00pm
SeinfeldHighlights of 100(Season 6, Episode 14) TBS

The first of a two-part collection of highlights from the first 100 shows includes the characters' ambitions and outside relationships; and George explaining the "show about nothing." Also: scenes with guest stars, including Keith Hernandez, Teri Hatcher a (more…)

I’ll Watch87 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: July 2, 1947, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »