Larry David Celebrity Watchlist

Everything about Larry David's first 20 years in show business implied that his success lay behind the scenes. He embarked on a stand-up career in the 1970s, which led to a gig as a writer and performer on the late-night sketch show Fridays. After a handfu… (more)

Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 2, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Larry David, <em>Curb Your Enthusiasm</em>

Larry David Is Bringing Back Curb Your Enthusiasm

Curb Your Enthusiasm is returning for a ninth season, HBO announced on Tuesday. "In the immortal words of Julius Caesar, 'I left, I did nothing, I returned,'" star and creator Larry David said of his decision to bring the show back. Curb Your Enthus… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How “Curb Your Enthusiasm” Started
02:09 — “The Goldbergs” star Jeff Garlin opens up about the origins of “Curb Your Enthusiasm.” Plus, he reveals the true nature of “Curb” star and creator Lar (more…)
Jason Alexander Didn't Know He Was Playing Larry David
01:22 — Jason Alexander on imitating Woody Allen in his 'Seinfeld' audition for George Costanza.
Jimmy Fallon, Meghan Trainor & the Roots Sing "All About That Bass" (w/ Classroom Instruments)
02:57 — Meghan Trainor stops by the Tonight Show Music Room to perform "All About That Bass."

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Maid(Season 9, Episode 19) TBS

Elaine's area code is changed; a co-worker steals George's desired nickname; Jerry sleeps with his maid; Kramer endures a "long-distance relationship" when his girlfriend moves downtown. Cindy: Angela Featherstone. George: Jason Alexander.

I’ll Watch131 Watching
Thu Sep 29 6:30pm
SeinfeldFinale(Season 9, Episode 23) TBS

Part 1 of two. The gang plans a trip to Paris to celebrate after NBC picks up Jerry and George's sitcom. But there's an in-flight emergency, stranding them in a small town. Kramer: Michael Richards. George: Jason Alexander. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

I’ll Watch155 Watching
Thu Sep 29 7:00pm
SeinfeldFinale(Season 9, Episode 24) TBS

Conclusion. Witnesses testify to the gang's (lack of) character as they go on trial for violating a “Good Samaritan Law.” Sidra: Teri Hatcher. Jackie: Phil Morris. Soup Nazi: Larry Thomas.

I’ll Watch115 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: July 2, 1947, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent