Larry David Celebrity Watchlist

Everything about Larry David's first 20 years in show business implied that his success lay behind the scenes. He embarked on a stand-up career in the 1970s, which led to a gig as a writer and performer on the late-night sketch show Fridays. After a handfu… (more)

Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 2, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Larry David, <em>Curb Your Enthusiasm</em>

Larry David Is Bringing Back Curb Your Enthusiasm

Curb Your Enthusiasm is returning for a ninth season, HBO announced on Tuesday. "In the immortal words of Julius Caesar, 'I left, I did nothing, I returned,'" star and creator Larry David said of his decision to bring the show back. Curb Your Enthus… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)
New Characters
02:02 — From PBS and Masterpiece: Downton Abbey’s cast and creators talk about the new characters coming to Season 4. Michelle Dockery (Lady Mary), Rob James- (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Puffy Shirt(Season 5, Episode 2) TBS

Jerry's appearance with Bryant Gumbel is not the expected career boost for Kramer's girlfriend (Wendel Meldrum); but George gets a new career after moving back with his parents (Estelle Harris, Jerry Stiller).

I’ll Watch124 Watching
Thu Jul 28 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Sniffing Accountant(Season 5, Episode 4) TBS

Jerry thinks his accountant (John Kapelos) may be on drugs; George's passion wins him a job; Elaine's exclamations end her relationship. Farkus: Patrick Cronin. Jake: Marty Rackham. Newman: Wayne Knight.

I’ll Watch174 Watching
Thu Jul 28 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Bris(Season 5, Episode 5) TBS

Godparenting is a chore for Jerry and Elaine; tragedy befalls George's car; Kramer decries a genetic experiment. Mohel: Charles Levin. Myra: Jeannie Elias. Stan: Tom Alan Robbins. Mrs. Sweedler: Debra Mooney.

I’ll Watch160 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: July 2, 1947, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »