Larry David Celebrity Watchlist

Everything about Larry David's first 20 years in show business implied that his success lay behind the scenes. He embarked on a stand-up career in the 1970s, which led to a gig as a writer and performer on the late-night sketch show Fridays. After a handfu… (more)

Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 2, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Larry David, <em>Curb Your Enthusiasm</em>

Larry David Is Bringing Back Curb Your Enthusiasm

Curb Your Enthusiasm is returning for a ninth season, HBO announced on Tuesday. "In the immortal words of Julius Caesar, 'I left, I did nothing, I returned,'" star and creator Larry David said of his decision to bring the show back. Curb Your Enthus… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How “Curb Your Enthusiasm” Started
02:09 — “The Goldbergs” star Jeff Garlin opens up about the origins of “Curb Your Enthusiasm.” Plus, he reveals the true nature of “Curb” star and creator Lar (more…)
Jason Alexander Didn't Know He Was Playing Larry David
01:22 — Jason Alexander on imitating Woody Allen in his 'Seinfeld' audition for George Costanza.
Jimmy Fallon, Meghan Trainor & the Roots Sing "All About That Bass" (w/ Classroom Instruments)
02:57 — Meghan Trainor stops by the Tonight Show Music Room to perform "All About That Bass."

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Cheever Letters(Season 4, Episode 8) TBS

Elaine's assistant (Lisa Malkiewicz) has words with Jerry, who has few with George; Kramer deals for more Cuban cigars. Warren Frost, Grace Zabriskie, Jason Alexander, Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

I’ll Watch96 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Opera(Season 4, Episode 9) TBS

The man who's threatening Jerry is the same Joe (Peter Crombie) who's dating Elaine. First Clown: Gerrit Graham. Reichman: Ross Evans. Usher: Bill Saluga.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Virgin(Season 4, Episode 10) TBS

Jerry courts a woman (Jane Leeves) with a tame past; George makes a bad move at a meeting; a man (Ping Wu) disagrees with Elaine. Susan: Heidi Swedberg. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus. George: Jason Alexander.

I’ll Watch105 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: July 2, 1947, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind