Larry David Celebrity Watchlist

Everything about Larry David's first 20 years in show business implied that his success lay behind the scenes. He embarked on a stand-up career in the 1970s, which led to a gig as a writer and performer on the late-night sketch show Fridays. After a handfu… (more)

Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 2, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariana Grande, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>

Saturday Night Live: Ariana Grande Proves She's Secretly Hilarious — and Accidentally Swears on Live TV

Ariana Grande hosted Saturday Night Live this week and shocked America by delivering one of the best episodes of the season. Unfortunately, Grande's episode got off to a rocky start when she accidentally said "oh sh--" during her opening song about -… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)
New Characters
02:02 — From PBS and Masterpiece: Downton Abbey’s cast and creators talk about the new characters coming to Season 4. Michelle Dockery (Lady Mary), Rob James- (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 6:00pm
SeinfeldFinale(Season 9, Episode 23) TBS

Part 1 of two. The gang plans a trip to Paris to celebrate after NBC picks up Jerry and George's sitcom. But there's an in-flight emergency, stranding them in a small town. Kramer: Michael Richards. George: Jason Alexander. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

I’ll Watch149 Watching
Tue May 31 6:30pm
SeinfeldFinale(Season 9, Episode 24) TBS

Conclusion. Witnesses testify to the gang's (lack of) character as they go on trial for violating a “Good Samaritan Law.” Sidra: Teri Hatcher. Jackie: Phil Morris. Soup Nazi: Larry Thomas.

I’ll Watch114 Watching
Tue May 31 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Wait Out(Season 7, Episode 23) TBS

Jerry and Elaine see opportunities for themselves when George causes a couple to separate; Kramer can't remove his new jeans. David: Cary Elwes. Beth: Debra Messing. Mickey: Danny Woodburn. Cop: Allan Havey. Susan: Heidi Swedberg.

I’ll Watch95 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: July 2, 1947, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »