Larry David Celebrity Watchlist

Everything about Larry David's first 20 years in show business implied that his success lay behind the scenes. He embarked on a stand-up career in the 1970s, which led to a gig as a writer and performer on the late-night sketch show Fridays. After a handfu… (more)

Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 2, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Larry David, <em>Curb Your Enthusiasm</em>

Larry David Is Bringing Back Curb Your Enthusiasm

Curb Your Enthusiasm is returning for a ninth season, HBO announced on Tuesday. "In the immortal words of Julius Caesar, 'I left, I did nothing, I returned,'" star and creator Larry David said of his decision to bring the show back. Curb Your Enthus… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How “Curb Your Enthusiasm” Started
02:09 — “The Goldbergs” star Jeff Garlin opens up about the origins of “Curb Your Enthusiasm.” Plus, he reveals the true nature of “Curb” star and creator Lar (more…)
Jason Alexander Didn't Know He Was Playing Larry David
01:22 — Jason Alexander on imitating Woody Allen in his 'Seinfeld' audition for George Costanza.
Jimmy Fallon, Meghan Trainor & the Roots Sing "All About That Bass" (w/ Classroom Instruments)
02:57 — Meghan Trainor stops by the Tonight Show Music Room to perform "All About That Bass."

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 7:00am
SeinfeldThe Deal(Season 2, Episode 9) TBS

Lovers again, Jerry and Elaine use "a system" to remain friends. Tina: Siobhan Fallon. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus. George: Jason Alexander.

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Sun Sep 25 4:00pm
SeinfeldThe Note(Season 3, Episode 1) TBS

Physical therapy proves painful as Jerry has a misunderstanding with his therapist (Terri Hanauer); and he finds a way for insurance to cover treatment for Elaine and a paranoid George. Raymond: Jeff Lester.

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Sun Sep 25 4:30pm
SeinfeldThe Truth(Season 3, Episode 2) TBS

George's relationship with a former IRS worker (Valerie Mahaffey) eases Jerry's tax worries---until she becomes George's former relationship; Kramer sees too much of Elaine while seeing her roommate (Siobhan Fallon).

I’ll Watch84 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: July 2, 1947, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet