Larry David Celebrity Watchlist

Everything about Larry David's first 20 years in show business implied that his success lay behind the scenes. He embarked on a stand-up career in the 1970s, which led to a gig as a writer and performer on the late-night sketch show Fridays. After a handfu… (more)

Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 2, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Larry David, <em>Curb Your Enthusiasm</em>

Larry David Is Bringing Back Curb Your Enthusiasm

Curb Your Enthusiasm is returning for a ninth season, HBO announced on Tuesday. "In the immortal words of Julius Caesar, 'I left, I did nothing, I returned,'" star and creator Larry David said of his decision to bring the show back. Curb Your Enthus… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How “Curb Your Enthusiasm” Started
02:09 — “The Goldbergs” star Jeff Garlin opens up about the origins of “Curb Your Enthusiasm.” Plus, he reveals the true nature of “Curb” star and creator Lar (more…)
Jason Alexander Didn't Know He Was Playing Larry David
01:22 — Jason Alexander on imitating Woody Allen in his 'Seinfeld' audition for George Costanza.
Jimmy Fallon, Meghan Trainor & the Roots Sing "All About That Bass" (w/ Classroom Instruments)
02:57 — Meghan Trainor stops by the Tonight Show Music Room to perform "All About That Bass."

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Cartoon(Season 9, Episode 13) TBS

An actress turns Jerry's criticism into a one-woman show; Kramer stops talking after offending George; Elaine struggles to understand a cartoon in The New Yorker. Sally: Kathy Griffin. Janet: Tracy Nelson.

I’ll Watch173 Watching
Tue Sep 27 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Strongbox(Season 9, Episode 14) TBS

George's girlfriend refuses to break up; Elaine suspects her new beau is married; Kramer hides a key at Jerry's. Maura: Alex Kapp. Glenn: Nicholas Paul Walker. Loretta: Illeana Douglas. Phil: Louis Mustillo. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Tue Sep 27 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Wizard(Season 9, Episode 15) TBS

Kramer retires and moves next door to Jerry's parents in Florida; Susan's parents catch George in a lie; Elaine can't tell if she's part of an interracial couple. Darryl: Samuel Bliss Cooper. Sid: Edgar Small. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch97 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: July 2, 1947, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet