Larry David Celebrity Watchlist

Everything about Larry¬†David's first 20 years in show business implied that his success lay behind the scenes. He embarked on a stand-up career in the 1970s, which led to a gig as a writer and performer on the late-night sketch show Fridays. After a handfu… (more)

Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 2, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Larry David, <em>Curb Your Enthusiasm</em>

Larry David Is Bringing Back Curb Your Enthusiasm

Curb Your Enthusiasm is returning for a ninth season, HBO announced on Tuesday. "In the immortal words of Julius Caesar, 'I left, I did nothing, I returned,'" star and creator Larry David said of his decision to bring the show back. Curb Your Enthus… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thanks for the Memories
01:13 — Before the Final Season, take a look back at some of the most memorable moments in Downton Abbey history.
The Final Season: A First Look
01:01 — Get a first look at The Final Season of Downton Abbey!
Headlines at 8:30: Jerry Seinfeld and Larry David working on new mystery project
00:52 — "CBS This Morning" takes a look at some of the day's headlines from around the globe.
Tom Hanks' Broadway debut: Stars hit red carpet for opening night
03:10 — Tom Hanks is making his Broadway debut with "Lucky Guy," a play from his friend and filmmaker Nora Ephron, who died last year after battling cancer. L (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 12:00pm
SeinfeldThe Strongbox(Season 9, Episode 14) TBS

George's girlfriend refuses to break up; Elaine suspects her new beau is married; Kramer hides a key at Jerry's. Maura: Alex Kapp. Glenn: Nicholas Paul Walker. Loretta: Illeana Douglas. Phil: Louis Mustillo. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch99 Watching
Mon Jul 25 12:30pm
SeinfeldThe Wizard(Season 9, Episode 15) TBS

Kramer retires and moves next door to Jerry's parents in Florida; Susan's parents catch George in a lie; Elaine can't tell if she's part of an interracial couple. Darryl: Samuel Bliss Cooper. Sid: Edgar Small. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch97 Watching
Mon Jul 25 4:00pm
SeinfeldThe Burning(Season 9, Episode 16) TBS

Kramer and Mickey play ill for med students; Elaine learns that Puddy's religious; George works out how and when to make a good exit; a tractor figures into the past of Jerry's girlfriend. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch145 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: July 2, 1947, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer